1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145885 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2693 / -81.6108
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Carl Johnson
  • 407-705-7634
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Top Floor Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and a Living Room with sliding doors leading out to a private balcony. This property is leased fully furnished. At 1210 square feet you will find plenty of living space. Resort Amenities include outdoor pool with a kiddie pool, a hot tub and cabanas along with a fitness center restaurant & poolside bar all for tenants to use. FREE Wifi. The property is ideally located close to restaurants and shops. Please note application fee is non refundable in the event applicant is unsuccessful applying for the home. 100% of application fee is retained by credit screening company and not by listing agent or home owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1210.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5323-0001-7408
  • Unit Number: 7408
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2771 Fetching Trail, Davenport, FL 33896
$2,050.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

2771 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT 2 CAR GARAGE. LIKE NEW, MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom & 2.5 bath unit has tile throughout the first floor, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops throughout, 1/2 bath on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle B1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,605.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle B1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278449
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2407, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,625.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1370 Tuscan Terrace 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Location located just off exit 58 of I 4 in Champions Gate. This beautiful Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148705
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

214 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of Davenports sought after gated entry communities. The Reserve at Windwood Bay is where comfort, convenience, and natural beauty come together. This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath tow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148021
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living at Tuscana Resort! This well maintained condo at 8010 Tuscana Way Unit 5104 offers comfort, convenience, and a low maintenance lifestyle in a prime location. This unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938528
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,750.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well located rental at 2211 Ronald Reagan Parkway in Davenport! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and flexibility. Enjoy a large yard w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390571
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Selenia Gonzalez-Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

831 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at The Enclaves at Festival, located in the highly sought after Champions Gate area! This beautifully upgraded home features a bright, open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388703
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Piano Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

325 Piano Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BED, 2BATH single family home in the highly desirable Dunson Hills community! This move in ready property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395926
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

241 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff. This home features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, a convenient half bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401037
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice