1102 Sunset View Circle 204, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1102 Sunset View Circle 204
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $319,999
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2771 / -81.5918
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Reunion Square Condo
  • Building: Villas At Reunion Square Condo Ph 5
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Crystal Jacks
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1102 Sunset View #204because not all Reunion condos are created equal. This income producing corner unit sits on the second floor with the larger Villa floorplan and delivers peaceful views of the Watson golf course and Sunset View Park right from your private balcony. Inside, the upgrades immediately stand out: beautiful flooring throughout (no carpet), stylish furnishings, and spacious bedroomseach with its own oversized ensuite bath. The open living and dining space makes entertaining effortless, while balcony access from both the living room and primary bedroom lets you soak in those views anytime. And then theres the showstoppera professionally designed Star Wars themed bedroom that guests absolutely love, making this condo a standout in the rental market. Location? Hard to beat. Youre just a short walk to Reunions private 5 acre water park, the North Villas pool, and the resorts only splash pad. Beyond that, Reunion offers 3 championship golf courses, 12 pools, tennis, pickleball, playgrounds, dining, walking trails, and moreall inside a 24 hour guard gated resort community just 15 minutes from Disney. Turnkey, upgraded, and perfectly positionedthis is the kind of Reunion condo investors wait for. Even better, Reunion Club membership is available which gives owners and guests exclusive access to select amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 985.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REUNION SQUARE PH 5 A CONDO CB 11 PG 89-93 OR 3442/2433 BLDG R NORTH UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-3089-000R-204N
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$288,000.00 ($266.42 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 302 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 2bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146686
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Butterfly Palm Way 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($197.48 / sqft )

2301 Butterfly Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity near Disney. Rare ground floor fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with parking just steps from your door, recently fully updated and professionally decorated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gabby Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($170.53 / sqft )

9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Caribe Cove / Treasure Trove area, ideally positioned for personal use, vacation rental, or investment ownership near Disney and Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404257
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Deborah Armitage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 110, REUNION, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled within the highly coveted Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Situated in the heart of a premier golf destina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280145
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382862
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($199.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2+ bathroom residence offering a perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and low maintenance living. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147172
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 Rain Forest Place B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

8710 Rain Forest Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the few larger 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condos in the gated resort style community of Villas at Island Club. This spacious 1,616 sq ft unit has been meticulously updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148850
  2. Provided by DREAMPRENEURS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Ortenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Bliss Way 7519, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

7519 Bliss Way 7519 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful single story first floor condo at 7519 Bliss Way, just 1.5 miles from the entrance to Disney property! This charming and well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388497
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice