162 Tall Pines Pass, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5144985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 162 Tall Pines Pass
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2797
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.117 / -81.4868
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Phase Iib
  • Provided by: PELLEGO, LLC
  • Contact: Stan Wilson
  • 561-414-4614
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this popular Carnegie model offers 2 bedrooms, a Florida room, dining room, and breakfast nook with a bright and open layout. Diagonal tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, and the spacious living room features sliding glass doors that open to the screened lanai.The large open kitchen includes an eat at bar, breakfast nook, generous counter and cabinet space, and a large closet pantryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The Florida room provides additional living space and features sliders that lead to the backyard patio. The formal dining room adds flexibility for hosting family and friends.The oversized primary suite includes two walk in closets and an en suite bathroom with a garden tub, walk in shower, dual separate vanities, and a dedicated makeup vanity space. The guest bedroom is located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy, with a nearby guest bath featuring a walk in shower.Additional features include a 2 car garage with golf cart hook up and ample storage space. The backyard is large enough to accommodate an extended lanai or a fenced area for pets.The HOA fee includes landscape maintenance, irrigation, cable TV, and Fiber Optic internet, making for easy, low maintenance living.Solivita is a premier 55+ community, offering residents an exceptional lifestyle with state of the art amenities. Enjoy a fully equipped fitness center, dance and aerobics studios, and an impressive array of recreational options including 14 heated swimming pools, two heated spas, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, and an art gallery. The community also features three on site restaurants and two championship 18 hole golf courses. With a full calendar of activities and events, theres always something new to explore and enjoy. This home is conveniently located near a hospital and medical office complex, and shopping center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Realmanage HOA
  • Association Phone: 855-490-1904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA - PHASE IIB PB 115 PGS 34 THRU 38 LOT 210
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-23-933961-002100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Albany Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$324,000.00 ($115.80 / sqft )

196 Albany Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SOLAR PAID OFF! YES! Start saving money each month with a home that is both gorgeous and energy efficient. Solar panel maintenance paid off at closing b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Embrun Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,995.00 ($48.95 / sqft )

1023 Embrun Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1023 Embrun Ct, Kissimmee, FL! Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence located in a desirable Kissimmee neighborhood. The home features 3 beds, 2 baths, and appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347304
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 591 Highlands Hammock Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$379,900.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

591 Highlands Hammock Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, award winning solivita community! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home offers serene, golf course view and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139546
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($39.58 / sqft )

407 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida style home. This home features an open floor concept, great for entertaining and family gatherings. This Home is in great condition with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fenced backyard,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145462
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Wanda Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Indian Wells Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$324,900.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

235 Indian Wells Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Resort Life Every Day! This impeccably maintained Palm Island model offers the perfect blend of elegance and ease in the heart of Solivitas award winning 55+ community. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392454
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Assif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Inconnu Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$339,000.00 ($108.83 / sqft )

27 Inconnu Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space on a generous 0.32 acre lot in Kissimmee! Step inside and immediately be impressed b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502038
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Christopher Nolan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice