157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: P4936191 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 157 Sand Piper Drive
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $314,500
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3020
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1158 / -81.4866
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph Iib
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! This meticulously maintained Mozart model by Taylor Morrison offers three spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, nestled within beautifully landscaped grounds. Step into a world of comfort as youre greeted by a covered front porch leading into a formal dining and living area, seamlessly flowing into an open concept kitchentruly the heart of the homeboasting granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and an inviting eat in space. Enjoy the abundant natural light streaming through the sitting rooms bay windows and retreat to the large primary bedroom, complete with a huge walk in closet and an ensuite featuring a luxurious soaking tub, large stand up shower and double sinks. The new roof (2024) and fresh paint complement the updated AC (2020), ensuring peace of mind. Relax in your screened lanai overlooking lush gardens, and embrace the community's vibrant lifestyle with access to the Stonegate Golf Clubs 36 holes, community pool, and delightful restaurants, all set within 3,300 acres of pristine wetlands and woodlands. Discover your dream haven today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2267.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Golf Course, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Evergreen/Solivita
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA - PHASE IIB PB 115 PGS 34 THRU 38 LOT 273
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-23-933961-002730
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Inconnu Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$339,000.00 ($108.83 / sqft )

27 Inconnu Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space on a generous 0.32 acre lot in Kissimmee! Step inside and immediately be impressed b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502038
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Christopher Nolan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Kissimmee Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$355,000.00 ($104.87 / sqft )

1403 Kissimmee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home for sale in Poinciana Community. Read to move Roof installed in December 2022 or three (3) years since installed. The house has 4 bedrooms and 2 and half bedrooms. Previou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378794
  2. Provided by BREDY INTERNATIONAL REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact ODNEY Bredy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Big Sioux Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$309,900.00 ($91.55 / sqft )

548 Big Sioux Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS HOME in the highly desirable Poinciana community. Great location. Step into your new home that features a kitchen with generous count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386252
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Big Black Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

169 Big Black Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility under one roof? This 4 bedroom home features a rare private ensuite suite behind a pocket doorperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149078
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice