235 Indian Wells Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6392454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 235 Indian Wells Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.118 / -81.4986
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 07a
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  • Contact: Beth Assif
  • 321-939-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Resort Life Every Day! This impeccably maintained Palm Island model offers the perfect blend of elegance and ease in the heart of Solivitas award winning 55+ community. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal tells you this home is special. Step inside this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom sanctuary; where 8 foot doors, bay extensions and soaring windows flood the open concept layout with natural light. The centerpiece of the home is the upgraded kitchen featuring gourmet LG appliances, solid wood cabinetry with crown molding and high end pull out shelving. Relax in the primary bedroom; a private owner's suite featuring a massive walk in closet and adult height vanities. The home has high end finishes with a thoughtful mix of ceramic tile, wood look tile, and designer lighting/ceiling fans throughout. The expansive great room transitions seamlessly to a screened in lanai with newly finished epoxy coated flooringyour private oasis for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Original roof has been well maintained and professionally cleaned with no known issues and favorable insurance rates; seller is offering a $15,000 CONCESSION with a full price offeruse toward closing costs, rate buy down, or future updates. THE SOLIVITA LIFESTYLE Owning here isn't just about a house; its about access to over 150,000 square feet of world class amenities. Break a sweat at the Riviera Spa with its indoor track and heated lap pool, or the tech forward Palms Amenity Complex with a gorgeous lap pool, hot tubs, meeting rooms and a state of the art fitness center. There are two 18 hole championship golf courses (The Oaks and The Cypress), 17 Pickleball courts, 9 Tennis courts, Bocce, and Softball. Join any of the 250+ social clubs, take a class at Solivita University, or enjoy dinner at one of three on site restaurants. The HOA provides true "lock and leave" convenience, covering complete lawn care (mowing, weeding, and irrigation), 24/7 guarded security, and even your high speed internet and TV packages. This golf cart friendly community is located just minutes from the vibrant Village Center. Don't just buy a homeinvest in your best life. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Palm Island
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison (fka AV Homes)
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 441.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Solivita HOA / RealManage
  • Association Phone: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE 7A PB 134 PGS 20-31 LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-22-933912-000300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Embrun Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,995.00 ($48.95 / sqft )

1023 Embrun Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1023 Embrun Ct, Kissimmee, FL! Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence located in a desirable Kissimmee neighborhood. The home features 3 beds, 2 baths, and appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347304
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($39.58 / sqft )

407 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida style home. This home features an open floor concept, great for entertaining and family gatherings. This Home is in great condition with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fenced backyard,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145462
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Wanda Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Inconnu Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$339,000.00 ($108.83 / sqft )

27 Inconnu Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space on a generous 0.32 acre lot in Kissimmee! Step inside and immediately be impressed b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502038
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Christopher Nolan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 Kissimmee Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$355,000.00 ($104.87 / sqft )

1403 Kissimmee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home for sale in Poinciana Community. Read to move Roof installed in December 2022 or three (3) years since installed. The house has 4 bedrooms and 2 and half bedrooms. Previou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378794
  2. Provided by BREDY INTERNATIONAL REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact ODNEY Bredy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice