1135 Cherokee Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1135 Cherokee Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1358
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3134 / -81.3934
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Osceola Acres
  • Elementary School: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Arlenys Oviedo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY RENOVATED HOME on an oversized 0.40 acre corner lot in Kissimmee with NO HOA! Major 2025 upgrades include a new roof, new A/C, all new windows, updated electrical and plumbing systems offering true peace of mind. Features include an open concept layout, luxury vinyl flooring, fully remodeled bathrooms, blinds, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and a large island. The fully fenced yard provides incredible space to build a pool, expand, or park your RV and boat with no restrictions. Prime central location near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Move in ready with space, upgrades, and freedom a rare find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1358.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Mill Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OSCEOLA ACRES PB 1 PG 392 BLK E LOTS 12 & 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-29-4560-000E-0120
  • Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: ORS3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2708 Prestwick Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$380,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

2708 Prestwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable community of Remington. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining areas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

1807 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Tohoquawhere comfort, upgrades, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395467
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Pride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Prestwick Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($238.51 / sqft )

2705 Prestwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals. Fully Furnished. Turnkey. Income Ready. Welcome to 2705 Prestwick Lane in Kissimmee. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home sits on a quiet corner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384546
  2. Provided by SHINE VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sally Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Myrna Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$420,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1420 Myrna Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare find in Kissimmee. This property offers the perfect blend of modern updates, energy efficiency, and flexible living space with a fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main home plus a true 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145932
  2. Provided by PROPERTY RESOURCE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Bernice Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice