2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2716 Vista Verde Lane
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3274 / -81.2988
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: East Lake Preserve Ph 3
  • Elementary School: East Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Provided by: THE FIRM RE
  • Contact: Daniel Patino
  • 407-227-3345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open layout with built in surround speakers along with a versatile BONUS ROOM thats ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest space. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides even more room to relax, entertain, or create the perfect media space. The private primary suite includes a custom built in walk in closet and ensuite bath, while the backyard adds a sense of Zen with a beautifully decorated covered Lanai making it perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. Conveniently located near top schools, shopping, and dining, this home delivers comfort and convenience in one inviting package. Additional features include, pavered driveway, built in surround speaker pre wiring in addition rooms.( flex room and covered lanai), large kitchen with under cabinet lighting, and a Solar system in place to offset todays high electricity. Call us today and schedule your private tour before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: East Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 138.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chelsea Parman
  • Association Phone: 407 644 0010
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE PRESERVE PH 3 PB 28 PGS 39-40 LOT 70
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-30-3386-0001-0700
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$445,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

1502 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, 2024 built two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind. Step into a grand entryway with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372306
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352726
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($166.61 / sqft )

1778 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined, single story living in this beautifully designed Next Gen home offering privacy, flexibility, and modern comfort. Ideal for multigenerational living, the property features a true i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384377
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2045 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$524,900.00 ($178.42 / sqft )

2045 Rankin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY BUILT in 2023, this highly desirable Robinson model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, perfectly situated in the sought after Kindred community of Kissimmee, Florida. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369099
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tai Pham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$490,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

1730 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a unique find for a buyer with a vision, offering a rare blend of convenience and botanical charm. Built in 1964 and situated on just over 0.98 acres, this home is perfectly positione

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141897
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Bearce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Felicity Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($164.70 / sqft )

1704 Felicity Lane Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Tohoquawhere modern comfort meets resort style living in one of Kissimmees most exciting master planned communities. This beautifully upgraded smart home greets you with an inviting open la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice