936 Lake Berkley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 936 Lake Berkley Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2317
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2963 / -81.4688
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Lake Berkley Resort
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: FLARE PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Lesley O'Neal
  • 407-729-3930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Stunning 2 storey home situated on a peaceful large pond in Lake Berkley Resort! This beautiful home comes fully furnished, and is in immaculate condition for the next owner! This bright and airy property is very well appointed, with a first floor guest bedroom located as you walk in on your right, and the primary bedroom at the back of the house on the left, with gorgeous views over the pool to the sparkling pond! The stunning high ceilings of the living room make a grand statement, and the kitchen and dining room are adjacent making the first floor very open plan. Patio doors off the breakfast area open onto a lovely covered, yet open, area where you can sit and enjoy a beverage while you relax! The large pool deck offers plenty of seating and space, and has lovely views of the pond where you can observe the various varieties of birds that come to visit, and the beautiful sunsets! Upstairs there are three bedrooms, all delightfully furnished, and a full bathroom! Lake Berkley Resort is a 24 hour guard gated small community, with a clubhouse that has a fitness room, and a large pool and splash area. There is a full tennis court, and half basketball court. You can enjoy a leisurely walk around Lake Berkley itself, where there is a fishing dock, volleyball court, and playground! Lake Berkley Resort is situated close to shopping, restaurants, and is within easy access to theme parks and major highways. The current owners have continuously upgraded this property, including a new roof in 2019, new plumbing, toilets, AC, new flooring throughout etc. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to own a vacation home, or make it your permanent residence! Call now to book a viewing!!***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Berkley Resort Manors Association
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LAKE BERKLEY RESORT PB 11 PG 1 LOT 65
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-3756-0001-0650
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

4740 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully decorated, 6Bed/4.5Bath vacation home with brand new roof, quartz countertops, new luxury plank flooring, themed rooms, and screened in pool. Perfectly situated in the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victor Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($156.40 / sqft )

178 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Lot , in front of the park and great value! This stunning 8 bedroom, 3,000+ square foot home, located on a desirable corner lot in the gated Bella Vida community in Kissimmee, offers a fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279744
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393947
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Barefoot Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

158 Barefoot Beach Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 158 Barefoot Beach Way, a spacious 8 bedroom home in the renowned Terra Verde Resort, where comfort, relaxation, and convenience come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Golden Beach Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$564,900.00 ($170.67 / sqft )

4651 Golden Beach Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Welcome to your Florida dream retreat located in the guard gated Terra Verde Resort. This fully furnished, turnkey 7 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers 2,834 square feet of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375657
  2. Provided by ZOOM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dany Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$530,000.00 ($158.02 / sqft )

2549 Dharma Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 6 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house nested in Veranda Palm, a gated community with fantastic resort amenities including loungers, kid splash pad and water slides & fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400397
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice