1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144439 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $559,999
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3044 / -81.6474
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort Vacation Villas
  • Provided by: FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  • Contact: Gabriel Silva Andrada
  • 407-396-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering an exceptional furniture and dcor package curated for both elegance and comfort. Whether as a private retreat or investment property, this townhome delivers an elevated vacation experience. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a open concept layout featuring a designer kitchen with modern finishes, an elegant dining space, and a beautifully styled living room that flows seamlessly for effortless entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected from statement lighting to premium finishings creating a warm yet refined ambiance. The primary ensuite is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and convenience. A stylish half bath with direct access to the private pool area enhances functionality for guests enjoying the outdoor oasis. The covered patio and private pool create the perfect setting for relaxation after a day at the parks. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers a secondary lounge or entertainment space. The upper level features two additional ensuite bedrooms and two more exquisitely themed bedrooms that share a full bath. Each themed room has been professionally designed to captivate all guests, making this home especially desirable for short term rentals. A dedicated laundry closet completes the second floor for added convenience. Smart Thermostat, Private Pool and much more. Located just moments from the Solara resort clubhouse, residents and guests enjoy access to world class amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, sports courts, dining options, and entertainment areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edward Rios
  • Association Phone: (407) 469-5302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 547
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5470
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2182 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$510,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

2182 Cooper Bell Place More Like This

Discover the vibrant lifestyle of **Solara Resort**, a sought after gated community that blends relaxation, entertainment, and convenience in one exceptional location. Just a short drive from **Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283020
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7582 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$510,000.00 ($199.61 / sqft )

7582 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished and professionally decorated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home, turn key and ready for immediate short term rental income (Airbnb/VRBO). Located in a resort style community o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376415
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$514,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

7498 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145047
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($209.27 / sqft )

2147 Cooper Bell Place More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath corner townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Solara Resort in Kissimmee. This fully furnished and professionally decora

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380932
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Justin Pekarek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

7505 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7505 Brooklyn Dr | Luxury 4 Suite Corner Villa at Magic Village Views The Ultimate Disney Adjacent Investment & Vacation Oasis Experience the pinnacle of resort living in this stunning corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380967
  2. Provided by DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ron Debrassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1570 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,990.00 ($211.29 / sqft )

1570 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought after solara resort. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7575 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($196.97 / sqft )

7575 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to sophisticated comfort with this impressive four bedroom home in Magic Village Views. Tailored for a relaxing getaway, this exceptional property provides all you need for an unforgettable sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Bleecker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($196.97 / sqft )

7461 Bleecker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story, four bedroom villa offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Two bedrooms feature king size beds, while the other two are furnished with twin bedsideal for families o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316311
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($211.30 / sqft )

1521 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of Central Floridas highly sought after Solara Resortjust minutes from Walt DisneyWorld and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished and professi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367524
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Laercio Xavier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice