947 Spring Park Loop Apt B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6332031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 947 Spring Park Loop Apt B
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3128 / -81.5526
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration South Village
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the picturesque community of Celebration, FL. This property features a spacious open floor plan, a modern kitchen with appliances (cooker, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and garbage disposal), and a cozy living area. Enjoy the serene outdoor space with public parks, dog parks, bike trails, gyms, and swimming pools, appropriate for relaxation. Conveniently situated near local amenities (hospital, Celebration K8 and High School, shops, parks, and trails), this apartment provides a comfortable and inviting living experience. Don't miss the opportunity to explore this lovely property! This freshly painted apartment in a very quiet neighborhood in Celebration also comes with a washer and dryer for personal laundry. The large, spacious bedroom and living area have carpet flooring and basswood plantation shutters window coverings. The bathroom has vinyl flooring, while the kitchen has tile flooring. Electric and Water utility bills are included in rent The apartment has easy access to the I 4 and 417 highways. There are several restaurants, parks, pools and bike trails in the area to enjoy. Celebration downtown, middle and high schools are close distance from the apartment.The term of the lease is one year. Electricity, water, internet, garbage removal is the responsibility of the Landlord.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2817-0001-0690
  • Unit Number: APT B
  • Views: 139
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3034 Parkway Blvd  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3034 Parkway Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath in BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS CONDO, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, restaurants, supermarkets with numerous shopping and entertainment options. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rafael Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Legacy Court 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8913 Legacy Court 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in luxury living in gated community on ground floor, furnished , beautifully decorated, rent includes water, internet and trash pick up for only $1,500 monthly, washer and dryer. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146376
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 Legacy Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

8929 Legacy Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and beautifully updated, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner condo offers a comfortable and inviting layout. Featuring wood flooring throughout the living and bedroom ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148490
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alex Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8830 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8830 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This quiet, 1168 sq ft top floor condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful living. Located just minutes from the US 192 corridor and Disney Worldwith eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388625
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Jean Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Atlantis Way G103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7503 Atlantis Way G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Month Free for May 2026 Move Ins! Apply and move in during May 2026 to receive ONE MONTH free rent and lock in this limited time rent rate. *Prices and special offers valid for new residents only.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405740
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Celebration Boulevard The Laurel, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,561.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1688 Celebration Boulevard The Laurel Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Detached garag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403639
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,580.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is only a few miles from world most known theme park Walt Disney World and ready for occupancy! The unit is overlooking a splash pond via screened balcony on a 2nd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388833
  2. Provided by HOME INVEST REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Liao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,590.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home OFFERS NEW LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NEW PAINT, making maintenance simple and prac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391939
  2. Provided by FAMILY REALTY
  3. Contact George Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL. This second floor unit offers a breathtaking view of the pool and other amenities. The home comes fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145343
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8828 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8828 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR 3/2 condo in a well maintained community conveniently located 10 minutes from Disney World and many other area attractions, premium shopping and dining, and several major roads! Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148120
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice