8908 Legacy Court 16 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147266 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8908 Legacy Court 16 103
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3399 / -81.6465
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Alan Martin
  • 407-832-4888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor in sought after Legacy Dunes. Amenities include Clubhouse, 2 resort style swimming pools with one heated. Golf practice cage, fitness center, tennis courts, walking trail, basketball court, sand volleyball court, open parking. Rent includes wi fi, water, trash removal. Washer / dryer in unit. Residency requirement is gross income of 3 times the rent. No pets. Book your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1249.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Solar Heat, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Arturo 407-787-0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0016-1030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 16 103
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3034 Parkway Blvd  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3034 Parkway Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath in BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS CONDO, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, restaurants, supermarkets with numerous shopping and entertainment options. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rafael Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Legacy Court 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8913 Legacy Court 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in luxury living in gated community on ground floor, furnished , beautifully decorated, rent includes water, internet and trash pick up for only $1,500 monthly, washer and dryer. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146376
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 Legacy Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

8929 Legacy Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and beautifully updated, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner condo offers a comfortable and inviting layout. Featuring wood flooring throughout the living and bedroom ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148490
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alex Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8830 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8830 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This quiet, 1168 sq ft top floor condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful living. Located just minutes from the US 192 corridor and Disney Worldwith eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388625
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Jean Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Atlantis Way G103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7503 Atlantis Way G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Month Free for May 2026 Move Ins! Apply and move in during May 2026 to receive ONE MONTH free rent and lock in this limited time rent rate. *Prices and special offers valid for new residents only.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405740
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Celebration Boulevard The Laurel, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,561.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1688 Celebration Boulevard The Laurel Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Detached garag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403639
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,580.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is only a few miles from world most known theme park Walt Disney World and ready for occupancy! The unit is overlooking a splash pond via screened balcony on a 2nd fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388833
  2. Provided by HOME INVEST REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Liao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,590.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home OFFERS NEW LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NEW PAINT, making maintenance simple and prac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391939
  2. Provided by FAMILY REALTY
  3. Contact George Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Kissimmee, FL. This second floor unit offers a breathtaking view of the pool and other amenities. The home comes fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145343
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8828 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

8828 Grand Palms Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR 3/2 condo in a well maintained community conveniently located 10 minutes from Disney World and many other area attractions, premium shopping and dining, and several major roads! Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148120
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice