7612 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7612 Fairgrove Avenue
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4544 / -81.5761
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Sound Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Maribel Minarro
  • 407-397-9039
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story townhome in the desirable Windermere Sound community! This stunning residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, spanning 1,742 sq. ft. of elegant living space. The home features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and modern finishes throughout. Windermere Sound provides residents with resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and scenic ponds, all with lawn care included. Ideally situated just minutes from Disney World, premium shopping, fine dining, and top rated schools such as Windermere High School, this home perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and luxury living in one of Orlandos most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1742.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-9165-02-070
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7255 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7255 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Windermere. This three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers an open main floor layout with ample natural light and comfortable living spaces. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395878
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12863 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

12863 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent in Windermere!! location, location and location. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages. Beautiful large backyard and screen porch. Great school system. House is in highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393800
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8253 Maritime Flag Street 109, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,450.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

8253 Maritime Flag Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Lakeside Village community in Windermere. This spacious home features an open concept layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402609
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11564 Mizzon Drive 304, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,450.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

11564 Mizzon Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakeside of Windermere!!! This Luxury Lifestyle Community is conveniently located across from shopping plazas which provide Publix Grocery, restaurants and shops. Enjoy top quality amenitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396097
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Alex Lukavsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 Somersby Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5513 Somersby Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 10, 2026! Schedule a showing for this charming 3 bed 2 bath with a loft today! 2 car garage and wonderfully maintained! Located in the beautiful town of Windermere in SummerPort; t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406305
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice