12863 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393800 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12863 Holdenbury Lane
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4639 / -81.5732
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Lakes Of Windermere
  • Elementary School: Sunset Park Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful house for rent in Windermere!! location, location and location. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages. Beautiful large backyard and screen porch. Great school system. House is in highly desirable Lakes of Windermere! NO CARPETS!! The interior is FRESHLY Painted in alabaster tones, 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths, property is loaded with upgrades and has purposeful utility and functionality. Enter into the living room and dining room areas with Luxury vinyl, wood patterned floors throughout all the house, custom paint, split plan, Updated bathroom, Large Primary Suite with large storage/walking closet room, beautifully stone counters tops, Garden tub, separate shower, Beautiful Kitchen! Brand new Quartz Counter Tops, island & breakfast bar, upgraded stainless appliances, large pantry, with breakfast nook plus a Large adjoining Family room! An extended, covered Lanai/porch with no neighbors in the back. Plus 2 car garage too! Windermere public and private schools are just one to three miles away, convenient to shopping. Living in the Lakes of Windermere means access to top notch amenities, including a community pool, tennis and basketball courts, and several playgrounds. Plus, youre zoned for **A rated schools** and just a short drive from **Disney Parks**, world class dining, and upscale shopping. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional property, Great opportunity!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2148.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunset Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-233-3520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-27-5428-02-800
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7255 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7255 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Windermere. This three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers an open main floor layout with ample natural light and comfortable living spaces. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395878
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 Somersby Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5513 Somersby Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 10, 2026! Schedule a showing for this charming 3 bed 2 bath with a loft today! 2 car garage and wonderfully maintained! Located in the beautiful town of Windermere in SummerPort; t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406305
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Vermillion Ave, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

11807 Vermillion Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rate School Zone and Beautiful brand like NEW TOWNHOUSE in Windermere Trails Community! This stunning 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage end of unit townhouse comes with high end upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404378
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12761 Bideford Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

12761 Bideford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Lakes of Windermere community. This two story corner lot home has everything you can ask for, formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387477
  2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4542 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT! Great location! Great Home! Move into this Great home inside the lovely SUMMERPORT/WINDERMERE community. This house is full of upgrades and is an Energy Star certified home. Downstairs it has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392465
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice