13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144750 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13040 Overstreet Road
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2993
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4601 / -81.5767
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Windermere Sound
  • Provided by: MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amanda Yuan
  • 352-404-6542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family home located in the highly desirable Windermere Sound community, known for its top rated schools and exceptional lifestyle. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living in one of Central Floridas most sought after areas. The home features a well designed layout with a kitchen equipped with granite countertops, providing both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living spaces create a warm and comfortable atmosphere throughout. Enjoy the added benefit of lawn maintenance included in the HOA, allowing for a low maintenance lifestyle. Community Features & Amenities Residents of Windermere Sound enjoy access to a variety of well maintained amenities, including: Resort style community swimming pool Tennis courts Basketball court Playground / tot lot Walking paths and green spaces Beautifully landscaped surroundings and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere Perfectly located near restaurants, grocery stores, movie theaters, and hospitals, this home also offers a unique bonus the opportunity to enjoy Disney fireworks nightly from within the community. This property presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy modern living, excellent schools, and outstanding community amenities in Windermere. Please call our office for showing now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2203.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WINDERMERE SOUND
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-9152-00-080
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7255 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7255 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Windermere. This three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers an open main floor layout with ample natural light and comfortable living spaces. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395878
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12863 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

12863 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent in Windermere!! location, location and location. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages. Beautiful large backyard and screen porch. Great school system. House is in highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393800
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 Somersby Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5513 Somersby Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 10, 2026! Schedule a showing for this charming 3 bed 2 bath with a loft today! 2 car garage and wonderfully maintained! Located in the beautiful town of Windermere in SummerPort; t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406305
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Vermillion Ave, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

11807 Vermillion Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rate School Zone and Beautiful brand like NEW TOWNHOUSE in Windermere Trails Community! This stunning 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage end of unit townhouse comes with high end upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404378
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4542 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT! Great location! Great Home! Move into this Great home inside the lovely SUMMERPORT/WINDERMERE community. This house is full of upgrades and is an Energy Star certified home. Downstairs it has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392465
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13231 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13231 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant! Great Location! Great House!! Must See!!! Move into this home inside the lovely Berkshire Park community in the very desirable town of Windermere. This house is full of upgrades and is an Ener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392297
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice