1057 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1057 Universal Rest Place
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3024 / -81.3432
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Eric Estates
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Walter Parraga
  • 407-674-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This well maintained home offers a functional open layout with bright living spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and counter space and opens to the main living area for easy flow. Spacious bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, with a relaxing primary suite. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings. Conveniently located just minutes from FL 417 (Central Florida Greeneway), Floridas Turnpike, and Osceola Parkway, providing easy access to Orlando, Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and major attractions. Nearby shopping and dining include The Loop, Publix, Target, and popular restaurants and local cafs. Close to schools, parks, and entertainment. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Victoria Landing HOA
  • Association Phone: 863-989-4914
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ERIC EST PB 7 PG 81 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-30-3079-0001-0110
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: ORM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2575 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

2575 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2/5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF KISSIMMEE. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, STORES, SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Riachuelo Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$290,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

3140 Riachuelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to your ideal home in a gated community! This immaculate townhouse style residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, with approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358975
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andreina Maldonado Morocho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Chalcedony Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$299,000.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

1024 Chalcedony Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1024 Chalcedony Street a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Amber Pointe in Kissimmee, FL. This spacious two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136346
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,990.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

1838 Tohoqua Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147475
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Glenn Vaillant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Teton Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$329,900.00 ($132.22 / sqft )

1200 Teton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted! Seller Motivated. Townhome featuring tile flooring throughout and a bright, open floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. The spacious layout flows seamlessly between livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$300,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

1008 Universal Rest Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a gated community, and with water view, this 3 bed/2 bath townhome has been recently refreshed and is ready for its next owner. The interior now features luxury vinyl flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149175
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Dusty Stone Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$317,000.00 ($158.82 / sqft )

1404 Dusty Stone Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful townhome offers resort style living within the Kindred community. The property features new flooring upstairs and has been freshly painted. Upgraded tile covers both the first and secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387862
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Javier Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$324,990.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

1859 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Kindred community. Offering over 1,600 sq ft of comfortable living space, this move in ready home stands out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396176
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Viloria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Cornerstone Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$269,900.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

609 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhouse is perfectly situated a short walk from the community heated swimming pool, spa, 24 hour fitness, clubhouse, and business centereverything you need right at your doorstep for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398322
  2. Provided by RANDOLPH & CO.
  3. Contact Ron Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Windsor Oak Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$264,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

1624 Windsor Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This fantastic 2 story townhome is located in a conveniently situated gated community in Kissimmee. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 baths, den on the 1st flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402513
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Remington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice