5870 Alligator Lake Shore W, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5870 Alligator Lake Shore W
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $869,900
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2938
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2404 / -81.203
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Alligator Lakeshore
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community School (K 5)
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: MACERA REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Peter Macera
  • 407-246-1677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller assisting with buyer financing, 2/1 buydown on the interest rate! Two lakefront lots, one home!... For now! Fisherman's paradise! Welcome to your piece of paradise on the shores of the alligator chain of lakes. All you will say is wow! To the natural florida landscape as you drive into this community with majestic oak trees lining the streets leading up to the home. This home is a boater's dream come true located right on alligator lake. You can enjoy these waters directly from your own private covered boat dock with lift and be in open water in minutes! This home is well appointed with many luxuries and multiple indoor/outdoor areas. The home has had the floor plan renovated to an open floor plan and all windows have also been upgraded. There are three spacious bedrooms with a split plan for your privacy and two full bathrooms. As you enter the home, you will find the spacious foyer, the formal dining room to the right, then the open concept kitchen and family room. The kitchen is spacious and new with beautiful extended cabinets, stone countertops, ss appliances, and breakfast island. The large family room features a wood fireplace and views through the florida room to the lake. The master bedroom is very spacious with a walk in closet. The master bathroom has a shower tub combo. The guest rooms have lots of space and large closets as well. The home also features a deep 2 car garage. Property is 1. 38 acres. The whole lot has been split (home lot. 78 acre, vacant lot. 6 acre) and surveyed to accommodate another home, with the vacant lot having its own seawall and access to the boat dock. The home also features a brand new water filtration system and a full hurricane shutter package as well. This home is only minutes from downtown st cloud, dining, schools and hospitals. Orlando international airport, disney, universal, sea world and atlantic ocean beaches are all within an hour away! Schedule your appointment to see your future home today!! Alligator lake is a 3400 acre lake with direct canal access to 5 more lakes (lizzie, brick, center, trout, coon) for a total of 5500 acres of pristine bass fishing in the alligator chain of lakes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2064.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COM 520.1 FT W AND 1935 FT S OF NE COR OF NW 1/4, SELY ALONG HWY 323.2 FT TO POC, RAD 5693.58 FT, CENT ANG 01 DEG, (CH BEARING S79-26-32E 20.45 FT), SLY ALONG CURVE TO R/W LINE OF US HWY 441 & TO POB; CON'T ALONG POC, CURVE TO RIGHT, RAD 5693.58 FT, CENT ANG 02 DEG, (CH BEARING S78-07-12E 242 FT), S01-26-17E 356.26 FT TO TOP OF BANK OF ALLIGATOR LAKE, S54-54-16W 92.47 FT, N14-32-00W 356.45 FT, S80-08-00W 78.69 FT, N01-32-00W 127.68 FT TO SLY R/W LINE OF US 441 & TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-31-0000-0180-0000
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6375 Topsy Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$895,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

6375 Topsy Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Elevated Lakefront home is a RARE find. Perfectly situated on Lake Lizzie with Conservation area on one side and Waterfront on the other. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home invites Relaxat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306750
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrew Dutka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Lillian Black Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$850,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

4855 Lillian Black Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this true hidden gem with NO HOA, perfectly located on a private road with direct access to East Lake Tohopekaligaone of Central Floridas premier lakes for boating, fishing, and water activit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$900,000.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

942 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Oversized Garage. Model Home Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 942 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352337
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$949,900.00 ($239.51 / sqft )

2744 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Stunning waterfront Renown Model home on oversized lot with many luxury upgrades. Welcome to resort style living in this highly sought after Del Webb Sunbridge 55+ community. This home comes witg owne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946141
  2. Provided by PRIME REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tresa Flake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372481
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$789,900.00 ($206.29 / sqft )

6410 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6410 trailblaze bend, a beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage toll brothers built home with private office in one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395577
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,990.00 ($261.35 / sqft )

936 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Water View | Premium Location | Flex Room | Covered Patio | Extended Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382286
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 River Creek Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,024,000.00 ($226.25 / sqft )

2722 River Creek Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2722 River Creek Lane in the resort style community of Sunbridge by Del Webb, where this extraordinary one story residence sets a standard that does not compare. This is the largest and mos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142728
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice