936 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 936 Arbor Green Trail
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $799,990
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3061
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2815 / -81.2251
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee Elementary
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Model Home | Water View | Premium Location | Flex Room | Covered Patio | Extended Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 936 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Center Lake Ranch! Just off the foyer, youll find a welcoming secondary bedroom, full bathroom, and flex room, while the opposite side offers another secondary bedroom with its own private en suite bath, plus the laundry room and garage entry. At the heart of the home, the dining room opens into a bright, spacious great room that feels warm and inviting. The designer gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island and overlooks the great room, creating an effortless flow out to the lanai and private pool where you can relax and recharge. The primary suite sits quietly at the back of the home with a lovely bay window, a soothing en suite bath, and a generous walk in closet. This thoughtful layout gives you comfort, versatility, and a beautiful space to enjoy each day. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, bay window at primary suite, extended covered lanai, private pool, 10' ceilings, tray ceiling at great room and primary suite, 8' interior doors, 4' garage extension, GE refrigerator, and washer and dryer. MLS#O6382286 Experience resort style living in St. Cloud, Florida, at Esplanade within the gated Center Lake Ranch community. With homes offering stunning nature and pond views, every detail is designed for peace and relaxation. Enjoy wellness focused amenities like a pool, spa, fitness center, and movement studio. Stay active with pickleball, bocce, or strolls through the Bark Park, while concierge services and community events keep life exciting. With planned trails, parks, and an 11 acre Central Park, Esplanade offers a serene, nature filled lifestyle with easy access to major roads.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lazio
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Center Lake Ranch Property Owners Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: 407-629-0077
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT CENTER LAKE RANCH PH 1 PB 35 PGS 86-92 LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-31-0944-0001-0820
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6375 Topsy Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$895,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

6375 Topsy Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Elevated Lakefront home is a RARE find. Perfectly situated on Lake Lizzie with Conservation area on one side and Waterfront on the other. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home invites Relaxat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306750
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrew Dutka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 Lillian Black Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$850,000.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

4855 Lillian Black Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this true hidden gem with NO HOA, perfectly located on a private road with direct access to East Lake Tohopekaligaone of Central Floridas premier lakes for boating, fishing, and water activit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Arbor Green Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$900,000.00 ($207.28 / sqft )

942 Arbor Green Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Home | Pond View | Oversized Garage. Model Home Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 942 Arbor Green Trail in Esplanade at Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352337
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$949,900.00 ($239.51 / sqft )

2744 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Stunning waterfront Renown Model home on oversized lot with many luxury upgrades. Welcome to resort style living in this highly sought after Del Webb Sunbridge 55+ community. This home comes witg owne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946141
  2. Provided by PRIME REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Tresa Flake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372481
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6410 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$789,900.00 ($206.29 / sqft )

6410 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6410 trailblaze bend, a beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage toll brothers built home with private office in one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395577
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Hidden Oaks Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($222.94 / sqft )

1401 Hidden Oaks Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to hidden oaks ~ a quiet, gated enclave of just 17 homes ~ where space, privacy, and modern updates come together on an oversized. 61 acre corner lot in this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378934
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice