4012 Santa Maria Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4012 Santa Maria Drive 102
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3141 / -81.4423
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Building: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Michael Danganan
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. Conveniently situated near major attractions, Orlando International Airport, The Loop shopping center, and main roadways. The community offers 3 pools, including a main heated pool open until late daily, as well as a fitness room and theater next to the clubhouse. Additional amenities include a beach volleyball court, basketball and tennis courts, and 2 satellite pools with play areas throughout the neighborhood. This property offers a great location within a resort style setting. Short term rentals are allowed. Schedule your showing today! This home qualifies for rent to own program, please contact for more info.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlos Cassidy
  • Association Phone: 407-343-4933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PGS 111-112 OR 2782/1205 BLDG 56 UNIT 102
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2283-0056-1020
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2208 Antigua Place 932, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,000.00 ($193.96 / sqft )

2208 Antigua Place 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

* * * GREAT LOCATION * * * Well maintenance Condo 2 Bed, 2 Bath. third floor, Laminate Flooring, Washer and Dryer. Just Minutes to Disney World, Universal Studios, Sea World and Orlando International

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307758
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Foxhall Circle 1736, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,000.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

1736 Foxhall Circle 1736 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 baths condo is worth your attention! A home for sale in a peaceful and beautiful community of Foxhall. It has been recently updated with a brand new kitchen, fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349944
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tania Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,000.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

1803 Foxhall Circle 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a cozy and well maintained home in Kissimmee, make sure to check out this 2 bedroom, 2 baths condo. Very well kept and is upgraded with brand new kitchen and countertops, new ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360616
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tania Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive, Unit #3115, located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained top floor condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Caribbean Drive S 27, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$200,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2219 Caribbean Drive S 27 More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus room. This home is in a well located community near shopping, dining, and hospitals, and major roads. This property offers a great layout and plenty of p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148755
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Columbia Arms Circle # 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$200,000.00 ($182.15 / sqft )

1601 Columbia Arms Circle # 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with 1 car garage! This beautifully maintained home offers a bright and airy open concept design, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400581
  2. Provided by VENTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Reyna Quezada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Rio Grande Trail 2734, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2734 Rio Grande Trail 2734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2734 Rio Grande Trail, an excellent investment opportunity where lifestyle and income potential come together. This 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo features high vaulted ceilings and abundant natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149082
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Annel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 Venetian Bay Village  104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$205,000.00 ($158.18 / sqft )

4011 Venetian Bay Village 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED Priced to Sell 3BR Resort Condo Near Disney | Fully Furnished Welcome to Venetian Bay Village! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready and short term rental friendlyperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317973
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Pamela Sadowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Antigua Place 1015, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$205,000.00 ($199.81 / sqft )

2206 Antigua Place 1015 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths condo on the first floor in Villas Del Sol Enjoy the freedom of choice to rent short term, long term, use as your second home or primary residence. It feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374245
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 San Vittorino Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

2201 San Vittorino Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT! Experience Resort Living at Venetian Villages Perfect Home or Investment! Step into your permanent vacation. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story condo offers the ulti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147739
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice