289 Siesta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 289 Siesta Vista Court
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $358,990
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2375 / -81.5565
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Vistamar Villages
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Yesenia Aviles Rivera
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY HOME WITH $5,000 SELLER CREDIT AT CLOSING! Discover comfort, space, and convenience in this beautifully designed single family home in Vistamar Villages, Davenport. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible bonus room, this home offers the perfect balance of functionality and style for modern living. The open floor plan creates a bright, airy feel, ideal for hosting guests or enjoying everyday moments. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops 42" cabinets, generous cabinet space, and modern quality appliances, seamlessly connecting to the living and dining areas. Step outside to the screened lanai and unwind while enjoying tranquil outdoor surroundings. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy for family members or guests, while the bonus room offers endless possibilities home office, media room, gym, or playroom. Additional features include smart home upgrades, a water softener system, and a WiFi enabled garage opener. Located in a quiet neighborhood, in which residents enjoy a community pool, playground, and resort style atmosphere. Just minutes from Disney, major attractions, golf courses, shopping, dining, and highways (I 4 & US 27), this home delivers both lifestyle and location. Schedule your private tour today and secure your place in this sought after neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Baymont
  • Builder Name: Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1815.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 235.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Smart Home
  • Legal Description: VISTAMAR VILLAGES PHASE 2 PB 180 PG 20-24 LOT 124
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-07-932853-001240
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Bocavista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$369,999.00 ($141.22 / sqft )

810 Bocavista Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bocavista Ct! Nestled in the heart of the picturesque Vistamar Villages community in Davenport Florida, this property isn't just a house, it's the key to a lifestyle you've been dreaming of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Roland Barcenilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$399,900.00 ($129.00 / sqft )

178 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $4,000 Closing Cost Credit!Featuring over $30,000 in custom upgrades throughout and elegantly furnished perfect for Airbnb investors or vacation homeowners! Take advantage of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956781
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 Trappers Trail Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$425,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1099 Trappers Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just a home in a golf community its life positioned around it. This is where your day starts differently The water is still, the fountain moves gently, and the golf course stretches out b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501118
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1392 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$414,900.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1392 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1392 Palmetto Dunes is a single story, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering more than 2,300 sq ft of living space. Your new home features a bright, open layout that works beautifully for everyday livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Vanessa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Imperial Oak Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

168 Imperial Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 168 Imperial Oak Ct, located in the heart of Davenport, FL! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a quiet and desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403403
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Lamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Siesta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

357 Siesta Vista Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate like new home! Nestled in a desirable community, this beautiful maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car attached garage, offers the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148568
  2. Provided by HAPPY DAYS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendee Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice