10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10090 Sunnifa Alley
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $440,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3563 / -81.2373
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Creek Village K Ph 1b
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Marion McKenzie
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, blending comfort and style with ceramic tile, plush carpet, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light. The first floor features a private bedroom, full bath, and a versatile denperfect for a home officeplus a convenient laundry suite with washer and dryer. Upstairs, the chefs kitchen shines with 42" wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a generous pantry, and an oversized breakfast bar with pendant lighting overlooking the bright great roomideal for entertaining or everyday living. A half bath adds convenience, while the owners suite impresses with a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath with dual sinks and a semi frameless, oversized walk in shower. Blinds are already installedmove in ready! Enjoy a resort lifestyle with guarded gates, a championship golf course and clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, and more. Perfectly positioned near Medical City, dining, shopping, major highways, and Orlando International Airportwith beaches just 40 minutes away. HOA includes exterior maintenance, building insurance, pest control, landscaping, and the roof. Dont miss this exceptional opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Inverness II
  • Builder Name: Jones Homes USA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1708.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA of Eagle Creek/Anelys Gonzalez
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE K PHASE 1B 98/85 LOT231
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-32-2303-02-310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365021
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380749
  2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Fonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404552
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11726 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$429,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

11726 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhome located in the highly desirable storey park community in lake nona. This home boasts the rare advantage of having the primary suite conveniently situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365089
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

9820 Bucklow Hill Drive More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views with a fountain, walking path, and seating areas just outside your door. This 2022 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394001
  2. Provided by AREATE REALTY
  3. Contact Li Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10119 Eagle Creek Center Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,999.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

10119 Eagle Creek Center Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious end unit townhome in the guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Situated on a desirable corner lot with beautifully maintained l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365358
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11478 Nona Sound St, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$426,990.00 ($253.71 / sqft )

11478 Nona Sound St Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407647
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Walkway Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,990.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9860 Walkway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. With a spacious open concept ground floor, the Catalina II has plenty of room for entertaining. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a rear loading 2 car garage. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362042
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice