10119 Eagle Creek Center Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10119 Eagle Creek Center Boulevard
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3643 / -81.2394
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Creek Village
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Peter Luu
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious end unit townhome in the guard gated community of Eagle Creek. Situated on a desirable corner lot with beautifully maintained landscaping, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open and inviting layout with plenty of natural light throughout. The first floor features a generous living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a large island, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. A flexible loft provides additional space for a home office, play area, or media nook, and the laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor. The attached two car garage offers rear entry and extra driveway parking. Eagle Creek residents enjoy premium amenities including guarded entrances, community pools, a fitness center, playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, a championship golf course, and a clubhouse with a restaurant and pro shop. Located in the heart of Lake Nona, this home offers quick access to top rated schools, Medical City, the VA Hospital, Nemours, the USTA National Campus, KPMG, Orlando International Airport, dining, shopping, and major highways. A wonderful opportunity to own in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1619.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Homeowners Association of Eagle Creek / Andrew Riv
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE L PHASE 1 80/67 LOT56
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2305-00-560
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365021
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$459,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

11258 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this tw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380749
  2. Provided by I BROKER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Fonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404552
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,000.00 ($173.67 / sqft )

13599 Larkton Lane More Like This

You must see this Rare End Unit Townhome in the highly sought after Gated Golf Community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona. The open floor plan, high ceilings, and extra windows create an energizing flow of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Warren J Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,990.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

11607 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ask about a lender provided RATE BUY DOWN CREDIT on this home! Welcome to this GORGEOUS Townhome, nestled in a desirable Orlando community offering both convenience and lifestyle. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369049
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Ashley McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Clove Hitch Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$395,000.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

7720 Clove Hitch Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7720 Clove Hitch Way in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fast growing communities in Orlando, Florida! Built in 2023 by Mattamy Homes, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356384
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yosseff Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11726 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$429,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

11726 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhome located in the highly desirable storey park community in lake nona. This home boasts the rare advantage of having the primary suite conveniently situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365089
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice