11258 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11258 Whistling Pine Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2479
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4076 / -81.2104
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Trailsmoss Park
  • Elementary School: Moss Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • Provided by: I BROKER REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Jana Fonzo
  • 407-545-1487
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Smart Townhome in Trails at Moss Park Move In Ready Welcome to this stylish, energy efficient FIRETHORN model townhome in the desirable Trails at Moss Park community. Built in 2018, this two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,016 sq. ft. of well designed living space. The main level features a bright open concept layout with a spacious living area and a modern kitchen equipped with 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, a large center island, and stainless steel appliances. Easy care ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the first floor, and a convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite features dual vanities with framed mirrors, a walk in closet, and plenty of natural light. Three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an upstairs laundry room provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Wood flooring throughout the second floor adds warmth and a modern finish. This Lennar smart home is Wi Fi certified and includes a Ring doorbell, plus a two car garage for added convenience. Enjoy community amenities including a resort style pool and picnic areas. Ideally located near Lake Nona, UCF Medical City, VA Hospital, Orlando International Airport, and major highways (417, 408, 528), with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. ? Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: FIRETHORN
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Siganture Management Solutions
  • Association Phone: 407- 379-1455
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRAILS AT MOSS PARK 93/21 LOT 86
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-31-9015-00-860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10251 Highline Crest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

10251 Highline Crest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful Randal Walk townhome with a front porch view of the pond. This gated community has only 107 townhomes clustered around the pond and the community pool located in center of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365021
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11446 Nona Sound Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,090.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

11446 Nona Sound Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Cove at Nona Sound, a new construction luxury townhome community tucked off of Narcoossee Rd. This ideal location provides quick access to the shopping, dining & ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404552
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9778 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$544,900.00 ($167.56 / sqft )

9778 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Calling all investors and discerning buyerstenants in place! Welcome to this exceptional three story townhome offering maintenance free, country club living in the heart of Eagle Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

9016 Savannah Magnolia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **this property qualifies for a credit through the seller's preferred lender** welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the charming nona terrace comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Mayra Pinero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11726 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$429,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

11726 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhome located in the highly desirable storey park community in lake nona. This home boasts the rare advantage of having the primary suite conveniently situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365089
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$415,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

9820 Bucklow Hill Drive More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable townhome locations in Eagle Creek, offering premium front facing water views with a fountain, walking path, and seating areas just outside your door. This 2022 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394001
  2. Provided by AREATE REALTY
  3. Contact Li Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Walkway Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,990.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9860 Walkway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. With a spacious open concept ground floor, the Catalina II has plenty of room for entertaining. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a rear loading 2 car garage. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362042
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$515,000.00 ($196.57 / sqft )

10321 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Eagle Creek Golf Community, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, youre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christine Cureton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Belfry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$539,000.00 ($264.87 / sqft )

10613 Belfry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a Unique town house in one of the most desirables communities of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek. This 4 Bed and 4.5 baths has a main master bedroom downstairs but also a secondary master bedroom upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376559
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Erick Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice