236 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 236 Denali Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1466 / -81.6339
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Orchid Terrace Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
  • Contact: Orlando Ortiz
  • 352-229-1187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite, fully furnished like new residence built in 2021, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a flex room, actually used as a formal dinning room, but easily turned into an office, if needed, and a 2 car garage, within over1,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This modern home showcases an open concept layout creating the perfect balance of elegance and functionality. Contemporary rectangular ceramic tile flows throughout the main living areas, with plush carpet reserved exclusively for the bedrooms. The gourmet kitchen features 42 inch tahoe maple espresso cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, a spacious center island, and sleek modern finishes, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The great room is enhanced by a custom designer built in wall feature with a wall mounted tv and striking modern crystal ceiling light fixtures, while refined window treatments add warmth and style throughout the home. Impeccably maintained with no smoking and no pets, the property presents in pristine conditions and feels virtually untouched. The primary suite offers a walking closet, quartz counter top with double sink, and an elegant glass enclosed walk in shower. The secondary bathroom also features a double sink. Interior laundry room, with modern washer and dryer, a whole house purification system, and premium upgrades throughout. This home sits on a raised lot, providing a strategic elevation advantage that helps mitigate concerns about flooding. Exterior features include spacious covered screened lanai, brick paver driveway and back yard, upgraded landscape package with full irrigation. The community offers amenities such as a dog park, walking path, playground, and sidewalks with access to a resort style swimming pool. Orchid terrace is close to everything! Just 2 minutes from us 27, 10 minutes from i 4, short distance from polk state college, hospitals, posner park shopping center, walmart, new sam's and costco supercenter, and 25 minutes to disney! This turnkey property is exceptionally clean, fully equiped for an immediate enjoyment, and truly move in ready, simply bring your personal belongings. Call today for a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 13.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Eric Moscow
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ORCHID TERRACE PHASE 1 PB 176 PGS 1-7 LOT 31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727508-000310
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 Sage Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$366,999.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

1565 Sage Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Indigo Check out the Indigo, a spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495436
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$387,734.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

855 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348081
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Minniehaha Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

182 Minniehaha Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool and spa home is located in the highly sought after Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, a secure gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135228
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Nadia Kurakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ronlin Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,900.00 ($88.95 / sqft )

1009 Ronlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1009 Ronlin St, a massive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City! With 3,628 sq ft of living space this home offers incredible value at just $99/sqft hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Faye Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice