8815 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8815 Grand Palms Circle B
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $220,999
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3427 / -81.6395
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Grand Palms Condo 4 Ph 2
  • Building: Grand Palms Condo 4 Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Jose Lozada
  • 407-723-7000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome To Grand Palms! This Beautifully Apartment condominium 3/2 completely furnished with TV and appliances, community pool, gazebo, Gym, parking assigned, close to I92 and I4 and close to attritions of Disney and other Parks and shopping centers, all floors laminated and counters top granite, ceilings fans. Good to investments can rent short term and long term. Grand Palms provides resort style amenities including fitness center, community pool. In this moment have rent approximately 1500 Monthly. The roof and maintenance include in HOA payments and Insurance of condominiums. Please send offer with pre approval letter or proof of founds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1222.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 308.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Palms Extreme Management
  • Association Phone: 352-404-4473
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: GRAND PALMS CONDOMINIUM IV PHASE 2 CB 6 PGS 49-52 OR 2130/1136 UNIT 1-106C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3284-0001-106C
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8720 Rockingham Terrace B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

8720 Rockingham Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

The opportunity to own a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910530
  2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
  3. Contact Edgar Gurmeitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$200,000.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

8816 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Note NEW price on this Amazing TOP Floor condo in desirable Legacy Dunes that can be used as a Short Term Rental, Vacation Home, long term rental or Primary Residence! You decide! Featuring 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321542
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9051 Treasure Trove Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

9051 Treasure Trove Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

****APPRAISED AT $204,000!!! Welcome to this stunning condo in the highly desirable Caribe Cove Resort. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers comfort, style, and income potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384974
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Parkway Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

3008 Parkway Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo Prime Location Near Celebration! This beautifully updated condo offers modern living in a highly desirable location directly across from Celebration. The unit features brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148981
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Alexais Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Parkway Boulevard 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$208,000.00 ($221.99 / sqft )

3008 Parkway Boulevard 306 More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community in Kissimmee. This top floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with abundant n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383991
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$209,975.00 ($224.09 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 201 More Like This

Attention investor, and first time buyer!! Condominium in the desirable location, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions!!! 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$210,000.00 ($224.12 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Central Florida. Offered at $220,000, this versatile property is ideal as a primary residence or a long term i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388197
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Dunes Court Court 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$210,000.00 ($223.17 / sqft )

8824 Dunes Court Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity!! Short term rental approved!! Welcome to this stunning, nearly new condo in the heart of Kissimmee! Designed with luxury finishes and meticulous attention to detail, this 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396954
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viviana Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice