1158 Perpignan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1158 Perpignan Court
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1122 / -81.4411
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Chestnut Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: REALTY OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Darcy Aguilera
  • 321-732-5369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet cul de sac in the growing community of Poinciana. This charming property features an open and spacious split floor plan, perfect for families and those who enjoy comfortable, functional living. The large living area flows into a bright dining space and an inviting kitchen with ample cabinet storage and counter space. New Roof 2019! The primary bedroom offers a generous layout with a private en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The additional bedrooms are well sized and ideal for guests, family, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living in the oversized backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or future customization. This home also includes a two car garage, indoor laundry, and low annual HOA fees. Conveniently located near shopping centers, medical facilities, schools, restaurants, and community parks. Poinciana also provides access to a community fitness center, pools, tennis courts, and walking trails. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or investing, this home offers great value in a rapidly developing area. Move in ready and easy to showschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1770.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Chestnut Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Poinciana Asscoiation
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2188 LOT 16 30/27/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2188-0160
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Albany Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$324,000.00 ($115.80 / sqft )

196 Albany Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SOLAR PAID OFF! YES! Start saving money each month with a home that is both gorgeous and energy efficient. Solar panel maintenance paid off at closing b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Big Sioux Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$344,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

211 Big Sioux Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Two stories of modern brilliance await in the Sycamore, where a first floor flex space adapts to your every ambition. Upstairs, a primary suite spans the entire rear of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370621
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Sarasota Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$325,000.00 ($120.50 / sqft )

1418 Sarasota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,500 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with acceptable offer! Spacious and well designed, this two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across 2,224 square feet of comfortable living space. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325670
  2. Provided by GILLEN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cynthia Weclew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Palm Tree Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$330,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2340 Palm Tree Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market at no fault to sellers! Welcome to one of the most unique opportunities in Solivita a rarely available Napoli Grande model villa by AV Homes, originally built as the model home, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2731 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395972
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Indian Wells Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$324,900.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

235 Indian Wells Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Resort Life Every Day! This impeccably maintained Palm Island model offers the perfect blend of elegance and ease in the heart of Solivitas award winning 55+ community. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392454
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Assif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bowfin Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$347,990.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

314 Bowfin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sycamore is a spacious two story home with a well designed layout and modern finishes throughout, ideally located in Poinciana with easy access to major highways, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370604
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice