4095 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139101 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4095 Malawi Trail
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1742 / -81.2399
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Ligia Vecino
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse featuring new Luxor Vinyl flooring throughout both levels, combined with tile in the kitchen area for easy maintenance and durability. This home offers a bright open concept living and dining space, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and a convenient half bath on the main floor. Upstairs, the spacious master bedroom includes a private bath and generous closet space, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Laundry is located on the second floor for added convenience. Mov in ready and located in a quiet, family friendly community. Don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pearson
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1463.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida - Mark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-31-3566-0001-4820
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2682 Midsweet Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2682 Midsweet Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Gorgeous 2BR/2BA + bonus room in 55+ Del Webb Twin Lakes, St. Cloud. Features custom tile, 8 doors, and open layout. Gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite counters, gas cooktop, farm sink, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146878
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michelle Geberth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,150.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5070 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available July 1st Move In* This modern and well maintained townhouse located in the desirable Crossprairie community in St. Cloud. This rental offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle in one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402457
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Miguel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Harlequin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,125.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3507 Harlequin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a well maintained 3BR/2BA home at 3507 Harlequin Dr in a friendly neighborhood. Split bedroom layout with spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143580
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Sathya Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Peg Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

725 Peg Court Green Listing More Like This

magine ending your day in your own backyard, watching the sun set over the lake, the sky turning shades of orange and gold while a gentle breeze brings a sense of calm. That moment isnt just a picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143645
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Couvertier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4319 Ranch House Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,190.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4319 Ranch House Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome for Rent in Saint Cloud Comfort, Space & Great Location! Discover this charming townhome located in the desirable community of Meadow at Crossprairie Townes, em St. Cloud, Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393520
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Drebes Weiand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Shelburne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2813 Shelburne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom single family home located in the Gramercy Farms community in St. Cloud. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2608 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147132
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PINES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Durrance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4469 Eagle Trail Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

4469 Eagle Trail Bend More Like This

At the heart of this open concept layout, the kitchen features a spacious island that's perfect for gathering and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft and a convenient laundry room. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358105
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Allegra Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,000.00 ($14.18 / sqft )

3450 Allegra Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained townhome for rent is located in a desirable St. Cloud community offering a low maintenance lifestyle and convenient access to Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141693
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3923 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3923 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Buena Lago presents the Live Modern Cali. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an elevated design. As you enter through our newly designed doorways with fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149345
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Gabe Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2557 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2557 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

For Rent Twin Lakes 55+ Gated Community. Enjoy active adult living in the highly desirable gated community of Twin Lakes. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144934
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michelle Geberth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice