515 Orchid Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138787 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 515 Orchid Drive A
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3122 / -81.6789
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery Academy of Lake Alfr
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: VESTI LLC
  • Contact: Jahira Mejia
  • 407-749-5489
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the highly desirable Island Club West community. The main floor welcomes you with an open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinet space and a layout that makes cooking a pleasure. Upstairs, all bedrooms provide a peaceful retreat, offering privacy, comfort, and plenty of space for rest and relaxation. Island Club West delivers a true resort style lifestyle with a sparkling community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, hot tub, sauna, basketball and tennis courts, and a playground for endless recreation. Ideally located near major highways, shopping centers, dining options, and popular theme parks, this home offers both convenience and a vibrant community atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1348.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Discovery Academy of Lake Alfred
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Blue Water Realty - Sabrina Gomez - (407)343-0809
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-411630
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 722 Washington Palm Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,550.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

722 Washington Palm Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & Move In ReadyDont Miss This One! Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse available for rent! The first floor features sleek tile flooring throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499463
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aimee Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent, move in ready. Beautiful and cozy home completely remodel in the lakefront community of international bass lake. . . All ages community with access to old lake davenport. . . This is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140992
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Coco Plum Drive Main Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,850.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

203 Coco Plum Drive Main Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable gated community of Island Club West. Upon entering, you'll enjoy a spacious dining area and a very large family room with views of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370132
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,950.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1483 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For rent. Ready to move in! Welcome to this beautiful two story townhouse in the Mirabella community, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148592
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1513 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of Davenport, FL just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Florida's most iconic attractions!From the moment you walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147228
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1632 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern and spacious townhouse in the Mirabella community offers a comfortable and functional lifestyle, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone who wants to be close to Orlando and its attra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143651
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Rangel Fayard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Caribbean Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,680.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

862 Caribbean Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and with new flooring this is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located within the desirable Island Club West community. The first floor features the common living areas, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143351
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,598.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

705 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated community of Legacy Park. This home offers a bright and inviting interior with a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146098
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Catfish Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

309 Catfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming ranch style 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Lakeside at Bass Lake communitywhere lawn care is included for added convenience. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384989
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Washington Palm Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,550.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

631 Washington Palm Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedrooms 2 baths townhouse. Tiles throughout. Full equipped kitchen including washer, upstairs Master bathroom featuring garden tub, dual vanity sinks, separate shower, and large walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393949
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice