803 Longboat Dr,, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 803 Longboat Dr,
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.245 / -81.6346
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Festival Phase 5
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  • Contact: Elsie Cruz
  • 407-589-9080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Townhome Move In Ready, Prime Location!!!!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury townhome, fully furnished and elegantly decorated, located in the highly desirable The Enclaves at Festival. Just minutes from Disney, Champions Gate, top shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and major highways, this property offers an unbeatable combination of location, lifestyle, and investment potential. This home features a bright open floor plan with 42 cabinets, quartz countertops, an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile throughout the first floor, plus plush carpet upstairs. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and modern living, making it truly move in ready. Enjoy incredible resort style amenities, including a beach style pool, fitness center, volleyball court, playground, restaurant, and ice cream shop, all while benefiting from one of the lowest HOA fees in the area. Perfect for primary residence, short term rental, or long term rental, this townhome offers turnkey readiness, high end furnishings, smart features, and excellent income potential. Prime location, modern luxury, and exceptional conveniencea rare opportunity that motivates buyers to visit and fall in love. Schedule your showing today!!!!! Property can remain fully furnished at no additional cost and without altering the sale price. This is simply an exceptional opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1212.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Enclaves at Festival
  • Association Phone: 863-866-0292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FESTIVAL PHASE 5 PB 187 PG 49-56 LOT 69
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701160-000690
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 742 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$317,900.00 ($176.71 / sqft )

742 Longboat Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! For Short or Long Term Rentals. NEW CONSTRUCTION 8 MINUTES FROM DISNEY! For a limited time only! Short term rentals available! Exceptional townhome approved for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140554
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1484 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$318,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

1484 Discovery Street More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home in the Highly Desirable ChampionsGate Area! Located in the vibrant Enclave at Festival Resort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly positioned on a cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367290
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Wingfoot Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

8506 Wingfoot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, resort style living, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Gilford Point Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

1300 Gilford Point Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mandalay at Bella Trae, a charming two story condominium that offers the feel and privacy of a townhome, nestled within the pristine, guard gated community of Bella Trae. This stunning home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371060
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Greg Staker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$320,000.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

273 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner motivated to sell... Spectacular townhome, 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms with 1724 sqft, corner unit, awaits you at 273 arbor lakes dr. , davenport fl 33896, in the highly desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380594
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annette Rodriguez Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Lisbon Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$325,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

1405 Lisbon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! This beautiful, fully furnished, 3 bedroom townhome offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday living in the gated community of Bella Trae! The first floor features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384141
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8223 Roseville Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$326,000.00 ($161.71 / sqft )

8223 Roseville Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for sale. This beautiful 3 bedroom townhome is being offered fully furnished and professionally decorated, completely turn key and ready for immediate move in or to operate as a short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139798
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Lisbon Court 1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

1402 Lisbon Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine sipping your morning coffee from a screened lanai as sunlight reflects across the water. No renovation dust. No contractor delays. No compromise. 1402 Lisbon Court is move in ready today and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351989
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vickie Canto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,900.00 ($156.35 / sqft )

1778 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Belle Haven community featuring a rare open green space rear view (no direct back to back townhome views), offering extra privacy and a more peaceful setting. This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385954
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Denise Decarvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,990.00 ($171.87 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities, ideal for short term rentals, long term income, or primary residence. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is ideal for short term or long term rentals. Located in the Enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144342
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Carolina Salcedo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice