13538 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138081 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13538 Summerton Drive
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $1,745
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3619 / -81.3682
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Summerfield
  • Provided by: SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  • Contact: Cheri Cortes
  • 407-348-5678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features all ceramic tiles, covered lanai, washer/dryer hookups, water included, living room/dining room combo, eat in space in the kitchen and has a community pool. No warranty on washer/dryer. Garbage disposal, dishwasher. For tenant convenience only. Will not repair/replace should they become inoperable. This property wont last long! Schedule your showing today. The application and requiremetns are attached to the listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1005.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: EMPIRE
  • Association Phone: 407.770.1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-29-8385-00-250
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13540 Tea Rose Way 120, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13540 Tea Rose Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathroom Townhome is located close to Orlando International Airport, them parks, Lake Nona, Medical Center, Shopping Centers and Major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141058
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13216 Villa Vista Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,775.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

13216 Villa Vista Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare top floor end unit for rent, 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms. Has nice kitchen that opens to family room with slider door to screened in balcony. Gated community with pool. Close to OIA, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379139
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13232 Galicia Street 104, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13232 Galicia Street 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Property ready to move in. New kitchen and bathroom cabinets. New appliances in stainless steel. Tile floor. Private patio. Gated community. Swimming pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383260
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alberto Guida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

13117 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled unit and ready for good tenants. Split bedroom plan. All new upgraded kitchen stainless steel appliances. All wood laminate floors throughout unit. Screened in patio with stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406191
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Glowing Peace Lane 96, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,799.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

117 Glowing Peace Lane 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent townhouse**1 car garage**conservation view**2 master suites**laundry closet with all appliances**near main roads and shoppings**schedule a showing today

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145900
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12570 Indiana Woods Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12570 Indiana Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home is located in the growing community of South Chase just off of Landstar Blvd. Both the kitchen and the bathroom have just completed renovation. Home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377186
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Monopoly Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,900.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

832 Monopoly Court More Like This

Beautifully located townhome in the heart of meadow woods! This 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 sqft of comfortable living space with a functional two story layout. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401975
  2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Nydia Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14657 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

14657 Laguna Beach Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

How often can you try a home before buying. This beautiful corner townhome does just that live month to month and/or decide to stay for a lifetime and make it yours. This home is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406388
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Fairway Glen Drive 203, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

13415 Fairway Glen Drive 203 More Like This

Move in ready for rent! 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor in the desirable Fairway Glen at Meadow Woods community. Relax on your private balcony and enjoy the beautiful views. Reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149169
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Lucaya Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1108 Lucaya Circle More Like This

Move in ready villa in a great Orlando location. Freshly painted, cleaned, and featuring stainless steel appliances. Open living and dining area with lots of natural light and tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395428
  2. Provided by GLOBAL KEY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Escribano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice