14657 Laguna Beach Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14657 Laguna Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2772
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3562 / -81.3658
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Island Cove Villas Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Oakshire Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • High School: Cypress Lake High School
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Sergio Palmero
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    How often can you try a home before buying. This beautiful corner townhome does just that live month to month and/or decide to stay for a lifetime and make it yours. This home is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with a an open floor plan and it includes WATER, exterior maintenance, lawncare and common area recreations like pools. This is included whether you rent or buy. Discover why Meadow Woods is highly sought after you have shopping just down the street, restaurants all around and great schools. Don't wait make it your place today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1149.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-3905-01-260
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144191
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marleny German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13540 Tea Rose Way 120, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$1,850.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

13540 Tea Rose Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathroom Townhome is located close to Orlando International Airport, them parks, Lake Nona, Medical Center, Shopping Centers and Major highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141058
  2. Provided by CAPITAL EQUITY REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Norma Del Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146121
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392595
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Casique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

13117 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled unit and ready for good tenants. Split bedroom plan. All new upgraded kitchen stainless steel appliances. All wood laminate floors throughout unit. Screened in patio with stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406191
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 J Lawson Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2215 J Lawson Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story townhouse. Well maintained. Features: 2 Master bedrooms, cherry wood cabinets, all kitchen appliances, indoor laundry, tile & Laminate wood floors, carpet upstairs, fenced yard, Close to schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147246
  2. Provided by PREMIER CHOICE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1538 Avleigh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1538 Avleigh Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location, recently renovated, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399489
  2. Provided by REALSTOCK ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diego Serna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,299.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,392heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502900
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Mandavilla Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1746 Mandavilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy home just for you.It located on a quiet Cul de sac inside the desirable community of Meadow Creek. It total has 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. It is so nice because of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404858
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Guan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12570 Indiana Woods Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$2,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12570 Indiana Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home is located in the growing community of South Chase just off of Landstar Blvd. Both the kitchen and the bathroom have just completed renovation. Home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377186
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice