3151 Sunset Walk Drive 212, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 212
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1113
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 199
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6118
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Sunset Walk Hotel Condo Ph 1
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  • Contact: Wendy Karaffa
  • 407-908-0594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Expect to be amazed when you walk into this ultra comfortable and stylishly modern condo. Everything about it shouts comfort and luxury. A perfect retreat in the heart of margaritaville and right next door to disney. Enter into the gorgeous kitchen which has upscale appliances, chic cabinets and a center island which provides additional workspace as well as a convenient place to eat. Its well equiped and perfect for cooking that special meal or preparing a rush breakfast before heading to the parks. Beyond the kitchen is a comfortable living room which has access to a spacious balcony with views over a grassy area to the community pool and facilities. The spacous master has a large bedroom, walk in closet and an exceptional bathroom you will love the massive shower, dual sinks and the bath to relax in. The second bedroom is also spacious with two queed beds, stylish decor and its bathroom carries the same stylish theme as the rest of the unit. The condo occupies a premier location it is in the same building as the check in, concierge, restaurant and bar. It is also a short walk to the beautiful swimming pool and community facilities. Enjoy beach hut style cabanas, beach, tikki bar, zero entry pool, pool side entertainment and a kiddies water park. The pool decks are spacious with plenty of room for inpool and deck loungers. An exceptional variety of restaurants, a movie theatre, shops and entertainment is all within walking distance at sunset walk. The location is perfect for visiting all the parks with disney being just minutes away. There is also easy day trip access to the beaches on both coasts, world class golf practically on the doorstep and orlando international airport is just 30 minutes away. Note this unit qualifies to be included in the hilton reservation program
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1113.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1213.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNSET WALK HOTEL CONDO PH 1 OR 6310/2501 & 6370/1640 BLDG 1 UNIT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5362-0001-2120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8021 Sandy Toes Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($393.22 / sqft )

8021 Sandy Toes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this wonderful 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom Design at the Margaritaville Resort Minutes from the Magic Kingdom Gates & All the Major Parks! Vacation with your family and/or Enjoy the Benefit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008249
  2. Provided by Trend Realty
  3. Contact Dwight Dunmire
  4. (941) 928-3449
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 209, REUNION, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($225.79 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LARGEST condo available in Reunion Grande. From SUNRISE to a new day to SPECTACULAR DISNEY FIREWORKS to end it all from the comfort of your Balcony, this condo will not disappoint. Rare opportunity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380965
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Sayad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7721 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($209.65 / sqft )

7721 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that instantly feels calm, welcoming, and effortlessly livable. Built in 2025 and gently enjoyed only as a vacation retreat, this Cresc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378360
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Chapman Oak Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($82.53 / sqft )

1503 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally located just minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, Margaritaville, major attractions, dining, and shopping. Nestled in a quiet, highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5271 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Corzo Velandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7958 Haverhill Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$436,000.00 ($209.82 / sqft )

7958 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What if your Disney trips paid for themselves? This 2022 built, fully furnished home in Reunion Village offers a rare opportunity to own a modern vacation property thats already set up and operatin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135480
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Eaton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8616 Cavendish, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

8616 Cavendish Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and versatile 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the established Lindfields community, just minutes from Walt Disney World and the shopping, dining, and entertainment along US 192. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8595 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FULLY FURNISHED | RESORT LIVING Located inside the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice