7721 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7721 Somersworth Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2051
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2691 / -81.6018
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Village Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that instantly feels calm, welcoming, and effortlessly livable. Built in 2025 and gently enjoyed only as a vacation retreat, this Crescent floor plan offers a rare opportunity to own a nearly new home where comfort meets resort style living. Sunlight fills the open concept living space, creating a bright and airy atmosphere that flows beautifully into the covered patioyour own private place to unwind while overlooking nothing but peaceful natural surroundings. Whether youre hosting friends or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this home was designed for moments that matter. At the heart of the home, the kitchen blends beauty and function with quartz countertops, a generous island, tall cabinetry, a walk in pantry, and stainless steel Whirlpool appliancesperfect for everyday meals or effortless entertaining. Luxury vinyl flooring and 9 ceilings add to the clean, modern feel throughout. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout includes three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Two bedrooms feature walk in closets, while the serene primary suite offers a true retreat with its own walk in closet and a spa like en suite bath with dual sinks. A two car garage, covered front porch, and tasteful landscaping complete the picture. Located within the gates of Reunion Village, this home offers more than just a place to liveit delivers a lifestyle. Enjoy access to resort pools, a 10 acre water park, fitness center, sports courts, on site dining, and endless activities, all just minutes from Disney, ChampionsGate, world class golf, and I 4. Lawn care, cable, and internet are included, making everyday life feel refreshingly easy. Peaceful, polished, and perfectly locatedthis is where home feels like a getaway, every single day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1553.00
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION VILLAGE PH 4 & 5 PB 31 PGS 75-83 LOT 148
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-5019-0001-1480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8595 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$440,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8595 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH! FULLY FURNISHED | RESORT LIVING Located inside the highly desirable Emerald Island Resort, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Steven Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

2721 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shooting Star a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities, Emerald Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397773
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice