3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5113614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3011 Bransbury Court
  • Viewed: 238
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 583
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3366 / -81.6414
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Lindfields
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alex Macherione
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 2025), fresh exterior paint (June 2024), and new water heater (June 2025). Enjoy a private heated pool with serene pond views and no rear neighbors all with no HOA restrictions. Good for SHORT TERM RENTALS! Open floor plan with natural light Downstairs master suite with walk in closet and en suite bath with tub and separate shower stall Enclosed pool area perfect for relaxing or entertaining Just 6 miles from Disney, near shopping, dining, hospitals, pharmacies, Margaritaville Resort, H2O water park, and entertainment Short term rental allowed great investment opportunity! Move in ready just bring your suitcase. Schedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2230.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINDFIELDS UNIT 1 PB 6 PG 24-27 LOT 157
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3955-0001-1570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 238
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,995.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a flexible and highly desirable property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home is perfect as a primary residence, seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367247
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rick Coles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Oconee Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

7400 Oconee Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a find! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool homesits on a desirable corner lot, offering exceptional sunlight throughout the dayperfect for relaxing poolside or enjoying a lazy afternoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caroline Rubanick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7946 Golden Pond Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$477,500.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

7946 Golden Pond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof installed in 2025 and new water heater installed 2021! Located in the desirable neighborhood of Rolling Hills Estates at Formosa Gardens, just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349911
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472898
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$485,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

8926 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Vacation HomeJust Minutes from Disney! Imagine owning a fully furnished 5 bedroom home in one of Kissimmees most sought after resort communitiesWindsor at Westsidejust minutes from the m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311534
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luciano Real Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice