5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5267 Dagenham
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4335
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1913 / -81.6078
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Garden Hillprovidence Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Jesus Robles
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Next Gen. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Baths Including the in law suite. Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 5 bedroom home located in the elite 24 hour manned gated community of Providence in Davenport. This spacious two story home features an open concept living area on the first floor, a cozy loft upstairs, and multiple living spaces, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. Property Highlights:5 Bedrooms + LotS & Expansive Living Areas, 3 Car Garage, 42 wood cabinetry, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, sleek slate appliances, and a state of the art security system. Luxury Outdoor Living Enjoy gorgeous views from the expansive covered lanai, perfect for unwinding with friends and family. Exclusive Community Perks: This home is nestled in Providence, the hidden jewel of Davenport, offering resort style amenities designed for active families: Providence Golf Club An 18 hole championship course designer Michael Dasher, featuring immaculate greens, scenic landscapes, and freshwater creeks. Resort Style Pools Enjoy a lap pool and a separate family friendly swimming pool. Sports & Recreation Tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, walking trails, a dog park, and a tot lot. On Site Dining The in house restaurant and Pro Shop offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner with stunning golf course views. Prime Location: Just minutes from major highways, providing easy access to Orlando, Tampa, and world famous attractions like Disney World. Close to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule Your Tour Today! With a limited release of new homes in this sought after community. Book your appointment now and experience the luxury and convenience of living in Providence!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Suzy Luciano
  • Association Phone: 8634209100
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN HILL AT PROVIDENCE - PHASE 2 PB 205 PGS 33-43 LOT 364
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933003-003640
  • Views: 139
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5252 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$720,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

5252 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Back on Market, buyer backed out due to unforeseeable circumstances. Welcome to Palacio Paraso, a stunning 10 bedroom estate inside the guard gated Solterra Resort a royal retreat just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

7511 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a full time residence, luxury vacation home, or income producing short or long term rental investment, this property is ideally located. This 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home is

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936413
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jenn Manzella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2572 Camden Park Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$695,900.00 ($150.63 / sqft )

2572 Camden Park Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning NexGen residence designed for multigenerational living. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath estate features a fully private in law suite with its own separate entrance and one car garage with custom cab

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149418
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Pacienza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Oakrise Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$669,000.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

4023 Oakrise Loop Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Solterra Resort! Nestled within the prestigious, guard gated community of Solterra Resort, this exceptional house offers a rare gem on a nearly 1/3 acre lot, ensuring unm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399882
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$644,000.00 ($148.52 / sqft )

7630 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your search ends here! Discover the perfect blend of vacation living and investment opportunity with this beautiful 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Solterra Resort. Just a short walk from the resort's a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402406
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Daviglus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Oak Shadow Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$660,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

8020 Oak Shadow Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Immaculate, Magical & Designed for Year Round Delight** Welcome to your dream retreat in Town & Country where the magic of Disney is just 20 minutes away, yet your privacy and tranquility feel w

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karan Wienker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice