2801 Baywood Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2801 Baywood Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3121
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2509 / -81.4298
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: The Oaks Plat No 2
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Sandee Goldenberg
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME TO YOUR OWN PARADISE Experience the art of refined living in this elegant pool home nestled in the community of The Oaks. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private den, and beautifully appointed living areas filled with natural light. The open concept great room flows effortlessly into the formal dining area and breakfast nook, creating the perfect setting for both intimate gatherings and entertainment. The gourmet kitchen blends functionality and elegance, while the owners suite provides a serene retreat with a luxurious spa style bath and generous walk in closets. A private ensuite guest room offers added versatility for visiting family or friends. Step outside to your own private sanctuary a sparkling screened pool, covered lanai, and tranquil outdoor space ideal for dining al fresco or relaxing in the Florida sunshine. This home is being sold as is and is offered partially furnished, flooring has been updated since photos were taken, making it move in ready for the discerning buyer. Set within one of the areas most desirable communities, this residence combines sophistication, comfort, and the lifestyle for which youve been dreaming. Minutes to attractions, schools, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, airport, convenience to the Sunrail Station, Kissimmee Lakefront Park/Lake Toho (championship bass fishing), airport & much more. This little bit of heaven offers you the GOOD life Come Discover YOUR new home It is sure to WOW even the pickiest of buyers So RUN, dont walk.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Doral
  • Builder Name: Landstar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2259.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 287.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dewitt Delancy
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 x20
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE OAKS PLAT NO. 2 PB 10 PG 62 LOT 239 CARRIED IN 05/26/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32 25 29 5191 0001 2390
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 Star Grass Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$480,000.00 ($134.76 / sqft )

2719 Star Grass Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the desirable Brighton Lakes community. This residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390877
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct. Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Resort style living in this spacious 2 story, 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool home on a waterfront lot in the peaceful Cumbrian Lakes Resort community, located on a Cul De Sac and just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356985
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$519,900.00 ($138.86 / sqft )

2924 Boating Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For the first time in eight years, one of the rarest lots in The Oaks is now available. Special Holiday Promotion Free 85 inch samsung Tv if purchased

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138344
  2. Provided by MCKINNEY REALTY CO
  3. Contact Matt McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Loxley Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$447,440.00 ($135.75 / sqft )

1636 Loxley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The two story Durham is the largest plan in this collection and features an open space living room, along with an airy flex space perfect for an office or den. There is a private o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403579
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

3950 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful community waterfront with chain of lakes access | luxury florida living experience the best of waterfront living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath custom home built in 2020, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455695
  2. Provided by ANCHOR FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rod Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1039 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers. If you are looking for a turnkey operation, look no further! New AC system install. Located in the gated community of Crystal Cove Resort, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Lizzy Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice