316 Tivoli Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5136776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 316 Tivoli Circle
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2084
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2137 / -81.6468
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Tivoli Manor
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Hazel Heyer
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduced! Beautiful Disney vacation home, on highway 27 in a gated community. Big Developments including retail/new Publix supermarket/ new 7 11, new car wash, Posner Dodge Distribution Center just a few blocks away. ***New roof installed 2018, new pool heater 2018, pool resurfaced 2020*** New A/C system installed 2020*** This gorgeous, fully upgraded 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home on the exceptionally quiet, gated community of Tivoli Manor boasts TWO (2) master en suite bedrooms, and two twin bedrooms, large living area, separate dining and breakfast nook. Enjoy the large screen enclosed, large heated swimming pool or cool off in the covered lanai. Ideally situated just minutes from I4 for easy access to area attractions or workplace! Home is sold fully furnished, complete with upgrades, and may be used/run as short term rental..Lots of privacy at the rear of property. Gated for added security in the community. Making this house at the center of it all ====Another new monster project nearby will feature more than 8 acres of commercial outparcels tailored specifically for Quick Service Restaurants (QSRs) and drive thru oriented businesses. Offering a unique opportunity for QSR operators and service based businesses to establish a presence in one of Central Floridas most dynamic growth corridors! This house is suited for a brilliant businessman who will capitalize on this growth!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SPECIALTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TIVOLI MANOR PB 121 PGS 26 & 27 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Model: Grand Cayman
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-27-705006-000120
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$470,330.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

3706 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359894
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$439,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

203 Highland Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence will impress you from the moment you arrive. Featuring over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340312
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Viola Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$431,500.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

512 Viola Dr More Like This

Turnkey and hard to find, 512 Viola Drive offers a single story, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Aviana Resort. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the no carpet interior delivers easy upke

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384608
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice