2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2528 Absolute Avenue
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 6534
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 233
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0509 / -81.6101
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Bluff Subdivision Pha
  • Provided by: LIV REALTY AT NONA
  • Contact: Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  • 407-574-4404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily reached off the main living space. Upstairs, five bedrooms surround a versatile loft, including the luxe owners suite, complete with a generous walk in closet and en suite bathroom at Hamilton Bluff.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2112.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PREMIER COMMUNITY MGMT / TRISTAN RAFOOL
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-15-822502-034090
  • Views: 204
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 144 Towns Circle, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

144 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home with a lot of space, look no more! This home features 2,712 SqFt! It offers a comfortable and spacious living environment, perfect for families or individuals who value a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1053 Ambleside Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148148
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Deleon Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4209 Deleon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home available for rent in a quiet community in Haines City. This property features a spacious and functional layout, with comfortable living areas, a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394934
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christian Shidoshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

3053 Cassidy Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in a quiet and charming community in Haines City. This one story home offers comfort and convenience, perfect for families seeking space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393076
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Magaly Lugo Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Katrina Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5009 Katrina Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy the opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed home in the amenity rich Crosswinds community of Haines City, where comfort, efficiency, and smart home convenience come together in one exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397648
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Edegar Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 Amers Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3910 Amers Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the very first to live in this beautiful brand new home located in the growing Crosswinds community in Haines City. This spacious Edison model offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407204
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane De Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Citrus Pointe Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

260 Citrus Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 260 Citrus Pointe in Haines City, Florida. This stunning corner lot residence features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two car garage. The updated kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506704
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Purkiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Tortugas Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

575 Tortugas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful move in ready home located in the desirable Orchid Terrace community in Haines City! This spacious property features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a huge backyard perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406723
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Astrid Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Belize Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,780.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3221 Belize Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into refined living in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve. Thoughtfully crafted for modern lifestyles, this residence offers a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370664
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yennifer Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice