3910 Amers Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407204 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3910 Amers Loop
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2499
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1312 / -81.5872
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Crosswinds East Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Viviane De Almeida
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the very first to live in this beautiful brand new home located in the growing Crosswinds community in Haines City. This spacious Edison model offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and over 2,100 square feet of modern living space designed for comfort and functionality. The open concept layout features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, LED lighting, and plenty of storage, seamlessly connecting to the living and dining areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, all five bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged around a flexible loft space ideal for a second living area, home office, or playroom. The spacious owners suite includes a walk in closet and private bathroom with modern finishes and ceramic tile flooring. Additional features include washer and dryer, Low E energy efficient windows, programmable thermostat, built in Taexx pest control system, automatic garage door opener, and modern energy efficient construction throughout. Conveniently located near US 17 and US 27 with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and AdventHealth Heart of Florida. Nature lovers will also enjoy being close to Lake Marion Creek Wildlife Management Area for hiking, fishing, and outdoor recreation. This is a rare opportunity to lease a never lived in home with modern upgrades, spacious living areas, and a great Central Florida location. Schedule your private visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2112.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Community Mgmt / Triston R.
  • Association Phone: 1-863-360-0462
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-14-739007-004010
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 144 Towns Circle, Haines City, FL 33844
$2,600.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

144 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home with a lot of space, look no more! This home features 2,712 SqFt! It offers a comfortable and spacious living environment, perfect for families or individuals who value a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961888
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Ofanto Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

835 Ofanto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Attached In Law Suite with private entrance! This single family house has 4 bedrooms with 2 Master Suites, 1 office, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage located in beautiful Magnolia Park community in Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401064
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Towerview Drive E, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,395.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

221 Towerview Drive E Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in Haines City, offering comfort and functionality in a growing area of Central Florida. This property features a spacious and open layout with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148640
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Nidia Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

299 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2024 built home for rent located in the desirable community of Cypress Park Estates in Haines City. This spacious property features 4 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,372 sqft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Janessi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

1354 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Haines City, FL, situated within the charming community of Gracelyn Grove! This newly constructed single family home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147706
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Feltrim Manor Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.42 / sqft )

570 Feltrim Manor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious home stands out for its enhanced outdoor areadesigned for enjoyment and entertainingwhich includes a private patio, a cozy gazebo, and a private Jacuzzi. Residents also enjoy access to e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400486
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fanny Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1728 Vanilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover upscale living with ample space in this brand new 4 bedroom residence at Scenic Terrace. Designed for those who demand both style and functionality, this expansive single story home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402317
  2. Provided by PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  3. Contact Merly Leon Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Ginger Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2744 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Scenic Terrace in Haines City. Near recreational activities like Lake Hamilton and Lake Eva and community parks. Ideally connected to greater Orlando and Tampa via nearby Roadways: US 27 an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406347
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1053 Ambleside Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148148
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Deleon Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4209 Deleon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home available for rent in a quiet community in Haines City. This property features a spacious and functional layout, with comfortable living areas, a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394934
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christian Shidoshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice