5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133605 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5267 Dagenham
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4335
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2063 / -81.545
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Garden Hillprovidence Ph 2
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  • Contact: Mary Heitz
  • 407-227-2647
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the elite 24 hour manned gated community of Providence in Davenport. This spacious two story home features an open concept living area on the first floor, a cozy loft upstairs, and multiple living spaces, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. Property Highlights:4 Bedrooms + LotS & Expansive Living Areas, 3 Car Garage, 42 wood cabinetry, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, sleek slate appliances, and a state of the art security system. Luxury Outdoor Living Enjoy gorgeous views from the expansive covered lanai, perfect for unwinding with friends and family. Exclusive Community Perks: This home is nestled in Providence, the hidden jewel of Davenport, offering resort style amenities designed for active families: Providence Golf Club An 18 hole championship course designer Michael Dasher, featuring immaculate greens, scenic landscapes, and freshwater creeks. Resort Style Pools Enjoy a lap pool and a separate family friendly swimming pool. Sports & Recreation Tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, walking trails, a dog park, and a tot lot. On Site Dining The in house restaurant and Pro Shop offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner with stunning golf course views. Prime Location: Just minutes from major highways, providing easy access to Orlando, Tampa, and world famous attractions like Disney World. Close to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule Your Tour Today! With a limited release of new homes in this sought after community, this rental won't last long. Book your appointment now and experience the luxury and convenience of living in Providence! In law suite available for $700 more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3070.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Providence HOA, Customer Service Rep
  • Association Phone: Rep 863 420-910
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-30-933003-003640
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Noble Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,175.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

420 Noble Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful water view single family home, 3 bedroom model offers 1,725 sq ft of living space, making it one of the larger 3 bedroom homes in the area. This home features separate living and dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406419
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jeimmy Lema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,190.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

862 Lynx Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the very first resident to call this brand new townhome home. Imagine arriving home to a place where everything is brand new, modern, and designed for easy everyday living. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398375
  2. Provided by SYNERGY HOME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Realtor Flor Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3273 Ellsworth Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3273 Ellsworth Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Enjoy modern, pet friendly living in the vibrant community of Davenport, FL at this beautifully designed home on Ellsworth Avenue. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404600
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Oakwood Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,199.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2441 Oakwood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for a spacious and modern home in central FL? Look no further than this stunning fairly new single story home that brings together all the features that any resident would love! Located in Fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335724
  2. Provided by CROWN PREFERRED REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Damon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1364 Conch Key Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1364 Conch Key Lane Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful fully fenced backyard house coming soon. Available as of may 15, 2026, 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom single family home large open plan kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and granite countertop i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112196
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Rocky Hawk Run, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5308 Rocky Hawk Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable area of Davenport. This newly constructed property offers modern finishes, an open concept layout, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138674
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Malagon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Nicken Grove, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

521 Nicken Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath in the beautiful "Charles Cove" Community. This is the award winning Cali model of DR Horton. This one story home has a nice modern open concept floor plan. The kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Hernandez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2613 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2613 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Live where others only dream! Brentwood Townhomes, move into your new home in this modern community located off 27, designed for those seeking comfort, style, and a convenient location. glen model r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143180
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Carmen Troya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 Sand Torch Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1239 Sand Torch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Practically Brand New in a Peaceful Community!** Built in 2024, this beautiful home is practically brand new and ready for its first owners. Designed with modern finishes and a functional open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143700
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Daring Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

652 Daring Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Please note: this rental offering includes the main residence only. The property has a separate independent studio apartment that is currently rented and is NOT included in the advertised rent. Strate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145281
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice