652 Daring Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145281 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 652 Daring Dr
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2229 / -81.6035
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carla Moreno Pineda
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Please note: this rental offering includes the main residence only. The property has a separate independent studio apartment that is currently rented and is NOT included in the advertised rent. Strategically located in Davenport, just minutes from Posner Park with convenient access to I 4 and US 27, this 2023 built home offers comfort, functionality, and an excellent location for daily living. The main residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den that can be used as a home office, additional living area, or potential 4th bedroom, depending on your needs. The open concept layout provides a modern and practical living space designed to maximize comfort and efficiency. Located in a community with resort style amenities, this home is ideal for those seeking convenience, lifestyle, and accessibility in one of Central Floridas growing areas, with close proximity to shopping, dining, major roadways, and essential services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2109.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-15-704225-001860
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1345 Blazing Star Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

1345 Blazing Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and move in ready! This stunning Clare floor plan features a spacious open concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Great Room seamlessly connects to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145007
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Ferrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Melissa Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,990.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

121 Melissa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4bed, 3bath townhome ready to move in including 2 master suites both with jacuzzi tub showers. This home provided rare and highly desirable layout of a 4 bedroom with two suites. The primary master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396219
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia D'Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Highland Meadows Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$1,999.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

250 Highland Meadows Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offering excellent curb appeal and a desirable elevated lot set back from the road. The living room showcases cathedral ceilings and sliding doors that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400864
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Delancey Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

106 Delancey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for rent is this spacious Estates of Lake Charles, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with den home just off Hwy 27. Super location. This home features a big kitchen, tile floor in the general areas and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143356
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Felix Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Pierr Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2821 Pierr Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

CORNER HOME! This property offers the perfect setting for creating lasting memories with your family. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is filled with natural light, featuring an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Gomez Gomez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1335 Tallowwood Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1335 Tallowwood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome for rent in the growing area of Davenport 33837. This spacious and well maintained property offers an open concept layout with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143986
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

711 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning one story split floor plan home is sure to impress from the moment you step inside, freshly painted with modern features is ready to welcome a new family. The entry hall leads to a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149427
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Nicholson Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

107 Nicholson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Residential family home 3 Beds and 2 full bath, enjoy the quietness in this community, spacious house. ONLY FIRST MONTH AND 1 SECURITY DEPOSIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953977
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2641 Olympic Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Brentwood Townhomes! New community located just off US 27, which will feature a community pool. Glen Model, with an open floorplan, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms and a half with an upstairs laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370072
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Benjamin Crane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Lumber Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1532 Lumber Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout offers plenty of kitchen storage and granite countertops. All bedrooms and the laundry room are conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlo Gonzalez Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice