115 Rogues Retreat 115, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 115 Rogues Retreat 115
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3259 / -81.6595
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Building: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jacqueline Cepeda
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention Investors! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after, lakefront community of Bahama Bay Resort, where short term rentals are permitted. Enjoy resort style living with top notch amenities including a 24 hour guarded gate, clubhouse, walking trails, tennis courts, four community pools, tiki bars, fitness center, and even a private beach. Perfectly situated just minutes from Hwy 192, shopping, dining, outlet malls, and world famous attractions like Walt Disney World. This is an excellent opportunity for both personal use and investment income!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.74
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynne Bishop
  • Association Phone: 8635471601
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 15 PGS 33 THRU 37 & OR 5923 PGS 1250 THRU 1262 PHASE 22 UNIT 22303 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-223030
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Rum Run 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$194,900.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

612 Rum Run 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a highly desirable guard gated resort community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138719
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lucaya Loop 409, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

409 Lucaya Loop 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime building location! Popular yellow phase! * 2nd floor * updated 3 bedroom! New laminate floors, new flat screen smart tv, new dishwasher & stove, i year old hvac system. New washer & dryer. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331380
  2. Provided by COX ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 New Providence Promenade  301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($144.36 / sqft )

301 New Providence Promenade 301 More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED TO SELL. The unit has a full booking that it owner managed and makes money. Ground floor unit no steps, this 2 bed 2 bath home provides nearly 1,400 square feet of living space and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687192
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 New Providence Promenade, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$198,500.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

714 New Providence Promenade Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor of Building 18 in the prestigious Bahama Bay Resort. This residence features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142819
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

1004 Gran Bahama Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this turnkey, fully furnished 3 bed/2 bath ground floor condo in the beautiful, gated Bahama Bay Resortlocated in Building 31, close to the clubhouse, sports courts, splash pad, and resort am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363790
  2. Provided by FLORIDA VACATION HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Charo Parkway 911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

907 Charo Parkway 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering up to $10,000 in buyer credits (subject to lender approval) toward closing costs, prepaid expenses, or an interest rate buydownmaking this resort style condo an even greater value! Exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Sara Tabone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Calabria Avenue 3204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($105.93 / sqft )

3204 Calabria Avenue 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**video tour available** welcome to your florida vacation lifestyle whether youre looking for a sunny personal getaway or a profitable turn key vacation rental investment. This inviting property i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Rum Run 33303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

515 Rum Run 33303 More Like This

Enjoy the peace and quiet with all the luxurious amenities of Bahama Bay Resort. This 3rd floor, 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is perfect for a vacation home or investment property. This property is currentl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491939
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lucaya Loop 4204, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$205,900.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

410 Lucaya Loop 4204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key/Fully Furnished 3 bed, 2 bath! Spacious 2nd floor Condo located in a Bahama Bay Resort community, near Disney World, Animal Kingdom, and major attractions! 24/7 gated security resort/24hr fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401318
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roselin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Gran Bahama Boulevard 29301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$210,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

609 Gran Bahama Boulevard 29301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! Discover this beautiful top floor 3 bedroom unit located just steps from the clubhouse, splash pool, and the community restaurant. This bright and roomy condo offers comfort in a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice