242 Durango Loop Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 242 Durango Loop Street
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1569
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 262
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2928 / -81.673
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Hillcrest Homes Lake Davenport
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marina Quintanilla
  • 407-920-4407
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. With its prime location in the popular community of West Ridge, Imagine spending your weekends relaxing by your own private pool, basking in the Florida sun. Inside, the spacious layout creates an inviting atmosphere perfect for both quiet evenings and entertaining friends and family. The home's thoughtful details and quality finishes truly set it apart. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment opportunity, this is a property that delivers on all fronts. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Davenport's most sought after communities. Seller is motivated to close and offering closing cost incentives for the right deal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WESTRIDGE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTRIDGE PHASE 3 PB 98 PGS 37 & 38 LOT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-23-488058-000950
  • Views: 168
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Tuscany Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

5106 Tuscany Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated.Built in 2022, This is 5 bedrooms/3 bathrooms with open plan kitchen with modern gray cabinet , casual dinning space. bedroom on the first floor great for overnight guests, upon with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349432
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julie XUE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

1074 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price reduction***. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence nestled in the picturesque community of Davenport, Florida. BRAND new roof in 2025 and BRAND new AC on 1st floor bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359388
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Graham Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1068 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

1068 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One Year Buydown Available With Our Preferred Lender! UPDATED AND MODERN HOME WITH HUGE BACKYARD! LIKE NEW WITH NO CDD! Built in 2022, this Mirabella home features a highly functional, open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Langham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$420,000.00 ($178.72 / sqft )

207 Langham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious updated home perfect for short term/long term rental or primary residence! Boasting 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, with a screened in private pool and all stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370027
  2. Provided by MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marty Pirochta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139357
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$480,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

428 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Solar powered pool home near Disney! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits in the heart of Central Florida, just minutes from Walt Disney World and top Orlando attractions. Built in 2005, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961562
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Mary Ferry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

3248 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home located in the sought after Tuscan Meadows community in Davenport, FL. This two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486796
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Divisha Sawlani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Casterton Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$380,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

202 Casterton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a desirable gated community in Davenport! This home offers a functional open floor plan with generous living spaces, perfect for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369519
  2. Provided by JF STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice