3151 Sunset Walk Drive 1108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5132617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 1108
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $449,999
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1113
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 275
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6118
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Embassy Suites Sunset Walk Hot
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An incredible opportunity awaits with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the first floor of the luxurious Embassy Suites by Hilton Orlando Sunset Walk. This unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience for a vacation home or investment property. Step out onto your private patio and find yourself directly facing the resort pool, offering a tranquil escape after a day of excitement. The property is part of a resort style community that offers an array of fantastic amenities, including a state of the art fitness center and a sparkling outdoor pool As an owner, you and your guests can indulge in the resort lifestyle while being just moments away from Central Florida's most popular attractions. The Embassy Suites is situated within the vibrant Sunset Walk, a premier entertainment district featuring a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, including the Island H2O Water Park. With this prime location, you have easy access to world class theme parks, championship golf courses, and an endless selection of restaurants and shops, making it an ideal choice for anyone seeking the ultimate Orlando experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1213.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Association Name: Amanda Narehood / Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNSET WALK HOTEL CONDO PH 1 OR 6310/2501 & 6370/1640 BLDG 1 UNIT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5362-0001-1080
  • Unit Number: 1108
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Indian Oaks Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$409,500.00 ($227.50 / sqft )

1529 Indian Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat with this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Kissimmee! Nestled in a private, quiet neighborhood, this home is ideal for vacationers or families seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149756
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8059 Knee Deep Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($286.71 / sqft )

8059 Knee Deep Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of the world famous Margaritaville Resort Orlando, where "no worries" isn't just a lyric it's the lifestyle. This fully furnished, turnkey getaway offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148481
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8004 Dreamsicle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$410,000.00 ($313.94 / sqft )

8004 Dreamsicle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath cottage is nestled in one of the resorts premium locations, just minutes from Walt Disney World. Built in 2019,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326566
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Key Bay Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

1999 Key Bay Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price Improvement Impeccably maintained home in the sought after Four Seasons at Orlando featuring approximately $59,000 in recent upgrades and improvements. Major upgrades include a 22.000 kW s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396388
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Pavon Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Sunset Vista Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($186.29 / sqft )

2944 Sunset Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a prime investment property (zoned for short term rental) or a place to call home, this residence in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes gated community is the perfect fit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365777
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Paddington Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,990.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

2943 Paddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What about having your own pineapple garden just 15 minutes from Disney? This beautifully maintained, move in ready home is located in one of the areas most desirable established neighborhoods and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402195
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Sand Pierre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$424,900.00 ($206.26 / sqft )

7661 Sand Pierre Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a beautiful end unit Villa on a cul de sac featuring two bedrooms, two full bath, extended enclosed lanai and private conservation property on the golf course. The Four Seasons at Orlando in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368190
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Susan Rinaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7637 Sand Pierre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($196.31 / sqft )

7637 Sand Pierre Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE!! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2+ bedroom villa located in the sought after Four Seasons 55+ community. Situated on a quiet cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379571
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Gathering Drive 209, REUNION, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($225.79 / sqft )

7593 Gathering Drive 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LARGEST condo available in Reunion Grande. From SUNRISE to a new day to SPECTACULAR DISNEY FIREWORKS to end it all from the comfort of your Balcony, this condo will not disappoint. Rare opportunity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380965
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Sayad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice