7661 Sand Pierre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6368190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7661 Sand Pierre Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3059 / -81.5923
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Four Seasons At Orlando Pb 3b
  • Provided by: VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Susan Rinaldi
  • 407-861-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a beautiful end unit Villa on a cul de sac featuring two bedrooms, two full bath, extended enclosed lanai and private conservation property on the golf course. The Four Seasons at Orlando in Kissimmee is a gated (with guard) 55+ community with plenty of amenities and a large clubhouse and two heated pools. We are intertwined within Mystic Dunes Golf Course which residents have access to with a discount on golf and restaurant. This is a very lively community with so many things to do. Our holiday parades our are so enjoyable. You will love living in our Four Seasons Community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1437.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Manny Trinidad
  • Association Phone: 407-479-9034
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: FOUR SEASONS AT ORLANDO PH 3B & 4A PB 29 PGS 175-181 LOT 416
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-27-3416-0001-4160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2429 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$382,500.00 ($171.22 / sqft )

2429 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Improved asking price! Beautifully maintained one story home featuring the award winning Aria floor plan in Murano at Westside. This all concrete block home offers an open concept layout with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

970 Amy Ridge Court More Like This

Discover this charming Single Family Home, allowing plenty of natural light to brighten the living spaces and enhancing its curb appeal. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, this property offers Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Key Bay Trail 524, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($171.66 / sqft )

1998 Key Bay Trail 524 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Four Seasons at Orlando, a premier 55+ community just 15 minutes from Disney! This home sits on a premium cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106590
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Key Bay Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,000.00 ($203.40 / sqft )

1999 Key Bay Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New Price Improvement Impeccably maintained home in the sought after Four Seasons at Orlando featuring approximately $59,000 in recent upgrades and improvements. Major upgrades include a 22.000 kW s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396388
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Pavon Sosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Sunset Vista Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($186.29 / sqft )

2944 Sunset Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a prime investment property (zoned for short term rental) or a place to call home, this residence in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes gated community is the perfect fit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365777
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Paddington Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,990.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

2943 Paddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What about having your own pineapple garden just 15 minutes from Disney? This beautifully maintained, move in ready home is located in one of the areas most desirable established neighborhoods and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402195
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7637 Sand Pierre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($196.31 / sqft )

7637 Sand Pierre Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE!! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2+ bedroom villa located in the sought after Four Seasons 55+ community. Situated on a quiet cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379571
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice