7637 Sand Pierre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6379571 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7637 Sand Pierre Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.306 / -81.5917
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Four Seasons At Orlando Pb 3b
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harold Olson
  • 407-553-3313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE!! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2+ bedroom villa located in the sought after Four Seasons 55+ community. Situated on a quiet cul de sac with a premium conservation lot, this home offers privacy and picturesque views. Featuring an open concept layout, this villa includes two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile office/den that can easily serve as a third bedroom. The extended rear paver patio lanai provides the perfect space for outdoor living and entertaining and includes a gas grill for your convenience. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring, crown molding, tray ceilings in the living room and primary bedroom, hurricane impact windows, and a tankless water heater. The upgraded kitchen boasts soft close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, custom tile backsplash, designer lighting, quartz countertops, and a center island with breakfast bar.Additional highlights include a well appointed laundry room with built in cabinetry and sink.Four Seasons offers exceptional resort style living with an active lifestyle and abundant amenities, including a clubhouse, two large swimming pools with lap lane, ballroom, game room, card room, full kitchen, coffee bar lounge, fitness center, and tennis, pickleball, and bocce ball courts. Residents also enjoy access to the Mystic Dunes Golf Course and on site restaurant.Conveniently located near Walt Disney World, major theme parks, and Margaritaville, this home offers easy access to dining, shopping, and live entertainment.Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy luxury, comfort, and an active lifestyle in one of the areas premier 55+ communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: K HOVNANIAN
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Manny Trinidad
  • Association Phone: 407-479-9034
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOUR SEASONS AT ORLANDO PH 3B & 4A PB 29 PGS 175-181 LOT 422
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-27-3416-0001-4220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2429 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$382,500.00 ($171.22 / sqft )

2429 White Poppy Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Improved asking price! Beautifully maintained one story home featuring the award winning Aria floor plan in Murano at Westside. This all concrete block home offers an open concept layout with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

970 Amy Ridge Court More Like This

Discover this charming Single Family Home, allowing plenty of natural light to brighten the living spaces and enhancing its curb appeal. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, this property offers Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Key Bay Trail 524, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($171.66 / sqft )

1998 Key Bay Trail 524 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Four Seasons at Orlando, a premier 55+ community just 15 minutes from Disney! This home sits on a premium cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106590
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Sunset Vista Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,900.00 ($186.29 / sqft )

2944 Sunset Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether youre looking for a prime investment property (zoned for short term rental) or a place to call home, this residence in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes gated community is the perfect fit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365777
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jonathan Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Paddington Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$419,990.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

2943 Paddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What about having your own pineapple garden just 15 minutes from Disney? This beautifully maintained, move in ready home is located in one of the areas most desirable established neighborhoods and of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402195
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Greenfield Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$433,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

1391 Greenfield Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Reunion Village living at its finest. This beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149597
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Naiverh Castelao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice