3200 Victoria Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5132373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 Victoria Drive
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 269
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.215 / -81.4494
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fountains On Pleasant Hill Roa
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Margarita Morales
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront home featuring a private pool oasis. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the spacious open floor plan with high ceilings, recessed lighting, and elegant marble look tile throughout the main living areas. The remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a large island perfect for family gatherings and entertaining guests. The master suite is a true retreat, offering tray ceilings, ample closet space, and a spa inspired bathroom with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual sink vanity. Step outside to your private backyard paradise where a sparkling pool is surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, creating the perfect setting for relaxation or entertaining. Beyond the pool, enjoy the serene lakefront views and peaceful atmosphere that make this home truly special. Additional highlights include a two car garage, dedicated laundry room with utility sink, and a spacious lot with mature trees and privacy fencing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1594.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE FOUNTAINS ON PLEASANT HILL RD UNIT 1 PB 5 PG 35 LOT 61
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-29-3115-0001-0610
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3028 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

3028 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located at 3028 Protagonist St in Kissimmee. This inviting home offers an excellent layout with generously sized bedrooms, mu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400315
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$560,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3523 Forest Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$577,990.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

3523 Forest Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW YOU CAN RENT TO OWN THIS beautifully upgraded two story home in the prestigious, guard gated Bellalago community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers soaring ceilings, abundant natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910462
  2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
  3. Contact Daisy Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488364
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

2748 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355089
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3837 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$496,000.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

3837 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction seller motivated! Prime location and resort style living. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience with this beautifully upgraded home located in the heart of Or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360013
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Vickers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Rose Mallow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$495,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

3818 Rose Mallow Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live Like You're on Vacation! This stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. From the elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392663
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Simone Motta Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice