3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5129032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3111 Sun Lake Court B
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 333
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.6022
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Sun Lake Condo
  • Building: Sun Lake Condo
  • Provided by: RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Geoffrey Lopez, II
  • 407-541-0779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, is located in the highly sought after Kissimmee area. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, it features a smart floor plan and elegant finishes throughout. Interior Features: * Open concept living and dining area and near to the back of the condo, sliding glass doors leading to a private balcony, perfect for enjoying peaceful views * Fully equipped kitchen with appliances, cabinetry, and decorative backsplash * Three generously sized bedrooms with large windows for abundant natural light and spacious closets * Two full bathrooms offering comfort and functionality Included: * Community Amenities: * Resort style swimming pool * Full fitness center * spa and tennis courts. LOCATION Highlights: * Gated community with 24 hour security * Close to Formosa Gardens Village where you have popular local dining like Giordanos Pizza, Adega Gaucha Brazilian Steakhouse Entertainment, boutique shopping, walking and biking paths around the entire city, Crush Yard Pickleball Bar & Lounge and so much more. This condo is priced to sell.* Just minutes from Margaritaville, off Hwy 192, Island H2O Water Park, and all the excitement Central Florida has to offer in the Walt Disney World area. This unit is a great fit for permanent residence. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: AMG/Jerry Ludlam
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUN LAKE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 CB 6 PGS 85-88 2214/879 UNIT 3111B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-5171-0003-111B
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,500.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo in Caribe Cove Resort Fully Furnished! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor condo located in the sought after Caribe Cove Resort community. With ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336868
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Silver Palm Dr  104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$234,900.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

2310 Silver Palm Dr 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! The Royal Retreat at Windsor Palms: Your Ultimate Orlando Oasis! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442348
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$235,000.00 ($250.80 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 2025 well Maintain 2 bedroom , 2 baths condo on the first floor tile all around no carpet ,new granite counter tops, new dishwasher & garbage disposal, replace ac unit feb 2025, new internal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140879
  2. Provided by MARRERO'S HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Coconut Palm Way 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$238,000.00 ($187.70 / sqft )

8101 Coconut Palm Way 205 More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL *** Located in a guard gated resort community in Kissimmee, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience, lifestyle, and investment potential. Just minutes from Walt Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396286
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive 2835, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$239,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive 2835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Disney dream location! **lowest price available** disney zip code 34747. Short term rental airbnb *very desirble under 3 miles to disney property. Everything needed to be an airbnb "guest favorite" ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140240
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 302 More Like This

Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, ground floor, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with Community Pool and many other amenitiesfully upgradated within 5 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146075
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8834 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

8834 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute first floor corner unit condo located just minutes from Walt Disney World, I 4, and SR 429 in the welcoming community of Palm Villas. This spacious unit is currently configured as a 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366065
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Janelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($303.03 / sqft )

1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom apartment in the heart of Celebration, FL. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this residence offers a bright, open living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400406
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luis Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

8809 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395201
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice