8834 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8834 Coral Palms Court A
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3426 / -81.6404
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Palm Villas Condo
  • Building: Palm Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: REALTY 100
  • Contact: Janelle Castillo
  • 954-859-2100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super cute first floor corner unit condo located just minutes from Walt Disney World, I 4, and SR 429 in the welcoming community of Palm Villas. This spacious unit is currently configured as a 4 bedroom, 2 bath home (buyer to verify room use, dimensions, and permitting) and offers great potential as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental investment. The home features wood flooring throughout the living areas, an updated HVAC system, and an open living and dining space that leads to a screened back patio with no rear neighbors, providing a private and relaxing setting. The galley style kitchen offers ample cabinet space, while the primary suite includes patio access and a full bath. Additional bedrooms are located near the second full bath, including an oversized 11 x 19 room with its own owners closet. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, tennis courts, assigned parking, and guest parking. A great opportunity in a prime Central Florida location. The galley style kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and workspace, while the primary suite, located just off the main living area, includes direct patio access and peaceful backyard views. The primary bathroom features a full tub/shower and a convenient owners closet. Additional bedrooms are located near the second full bath, including an oversized 11 x 19 room with its own owners closet. Both bathrooms and the kitchen include upgraded laminate flooring with stylish grout accents. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and tennis courts, and each unit includes an assigned parking space with additional guest parking available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1220.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 347.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: EXTREME MANAGEMENT TEAM LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PALM VILLAS CONDO CB 3 PG 36 UNIT 127
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-4634-0001-1270
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8829 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,000.00 ($179.21 / sqft )

8829 Grand Palms Circle A More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo is move in ready and priced to sell. This unit will not last long so please come view and fall in love. The unit is freshly painted and ready for your pers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149646
  2. Provided by HAMILTON REALTY
  3. Contact Natalie Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Britannia Boulevard B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3153 Britannia Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the sought after gated community of Villas at Island Club. Fully furnished and move in ready, this property is ideal as a vacation home, primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402210
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8921 Legacy Court 18-308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

8921 Legacy Court 18-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate turnkey investment or vacation getaway with this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the top floor of building 18 in the highly sought after Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146879
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,999.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

8815 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome To Grand Palms! This Beautifully Apartment condominium 3/2 completely furnished with TV and appliances, community pool, gazebo, Gym, parking assigned, close to I92 and I4 and close to attritio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141452
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$223,000.00 ($175.73 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3BD/2BA condo in prime Kissimmee location! Ideal for short term or long term rental with no rental restrictions. Turnkey property currently generating income. Located in a resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393047
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Adriana Rojas Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Silver Palm Dr  204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$224,900.00 ($206.71 / sqft )

2302 Silver Palm Dr 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Your Gateway to Magic: Turn Key Dream Condo! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two bathroom condo nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442350
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished top floor condo in the highly sought after Kissimmee area. Perfect as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403438
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice