8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8809 Dunes Court 303
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3404 / -81.6434
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Provided by: GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Tom Schmidt
  • 407-380-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizing any noises above unit. This well maintained condo offers open living areas with built in shelving, split bedroom plan, walk in closets, inside laundry room, ceiling fans, screen enclosed lanai and much more! This privacy gated community provides an array of resort style amenities which include a club house, two pools, fitness center, game room, lighted tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts, sand volley ball court, playground, walking trails, bbq grills, and golf driving net. All of this plus being located just minutes from walt disney world and the other major tourist attractions, shopping, restaurants, main highways/expressways. Fantastic opportunity to own full time or as a vacation property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1249.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Joline Love
  • Association Phone: 407-787-0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEGACY DUNES CONDO OR 3206/2713 BLDG 6 UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0006-3030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8815 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,999.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

8815 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome To Grand Palms! This Beautifully Apartment condominium 3/2 completely furnished with TV and appliances, community pool, gazebo, Gym, parking assigned, close to I92 and I4 and close to attritio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141452
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$223,000.00 ($175.73 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3BD/2BA condo in prime Kissimmee location! Ideal for short term or long term rental with no rental restrictions. Turnkey property currently generating income. Located in a resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393047
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Adriana Rojas Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Silver Palm Dr  204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$224,900.00 ($206.71 / sqft )

2302 Silver Palm Dr 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Your Gateway to Magic: Turn Key Dream Condo! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two bathroom condo nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442350
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished top floor condo in the highly sought after Kissimmee area. Perfect as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403438
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Siena Palm Drive 205, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$227,000.00 ($286.62 / sqft )

700 Siena Palm Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 700 Siena Palm #205, a cozy one bedroom, one bath condo right in the heart of Celebration, Florida. If you know Celebration, you already know its all about charm, walkable streets, and that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373217
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$228,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and furnished second floor residence in Blossom Park, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and plenty of open living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342277
  2. Provided by MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Irina Carp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,000.00 ($180.60 / sqft )

2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market. Buyer backed out at the last minute. Their loss is your gain. All new kitchen appliances. New quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, new laminate flooring, fresh paint. Check out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kristine Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,500.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully operational short term rental/Airbnb property is located in Secret Lake Resort, Community style community highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138764
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jennyfeer Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Kissimmee area. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or an investment property, this cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272109
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REAL
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9055 Treasure Trove Ln #105, a charming and effortlessly inviting first floor furnished condo residence tucked inside the sought after Caribe Cove community in Kissimmee. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404769
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice