607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5126860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 607 Gran Bahama Boulevard B29-u607
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 363
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3235 / -81.6578
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Building: Bahama Bay A Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Mila Rojas Paz
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the well known Bahama Bay Resort & Spa in Davenport, Florida. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this second floor unit offers a strong opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a vacation home with income potential. The open concept floor plan connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, which features solid surface countertops and all major appliances, including refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and direct access to the private screened balcony. The resort offers hotel style services and a full amenities package, including multiple heated pools, jacuzzis, splash pad, fitness center, spa, on site restaurant, poolside bar, sports courts, walking trails, playground, gift shop, and 24 hour gated security. Conveniently located near Orlandos theme parks, shopping, and dining, this property combines personal use flexibility with consistent rental demand in a resort style setting. Ready for immediate occupancy or rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 562.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vacasa/Lynn Bishop
  • Association Phone: 863-547-1601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAHAMA BAY, A CONDOMINIUM CONDO BK 17 PGS 1 THRU 5 & OR 6239 PGS 1888 THRU 1903 PHASE 29 UNIT 29203 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999967-292030
  • Unit Number: B29/U607
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 902 Charo Parkway 622, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,000.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

902 Charo Parkway 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of Florida living! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, 2nd floor condoa magnificent retreat in the coveted Bella Piazza community. This isn't just a home; it's a cozy sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137167
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Charo Parkway 831, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,500.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

903 Charo Parkway 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished Italian Mediterranean style 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, fully upgraded with 16" tile in the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, granite countertops in both kitchen and bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341651
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Charo Parkway 433, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$169,999.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

906 Charo Parkway 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Piazza in Davenport, a charming Mediterranean inspired resort community just minutes from Disney World and Orlando's top attractions. This spacious third floor condo overlooks the poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

2959 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Regal Palms community, this renovated two story townhome offers a move in ready experience with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Unlike many homes in the community, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392056
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Emma Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

806 Gran Bahama Boulevard 30806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over tennis courts to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393623
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 New Providence  911, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$180,000.00 ($146.70 / sqft )

911 New Providence 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained second floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom turn key vacation condo in a prime location over looking a pond to the rear. This condo is perfect for a getaway to Sunny Florida or as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397978
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Andy Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 New Providence  303, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$183,000.00 ($136.47 / sqft )

915 New Providence 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Condo | Water & Wooded Views | Bahama Bay Resort Sip your morning coffee on a private screened balcony as sunlight filters through the trees and catches the shimmering water below t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394140
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 New Providence Promenade  0, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$184,500.00 ($151.85 / sqft )

307 New Providence Promenade 0 More Like This

Fully Funished! Great short term rental property, Welcome to Bahama Bay resort. This beautiful and very well maintained, 2 bedroom,2 bath, spacious second floor Condo located in a well sought after re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136681
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Lucaya Loop 1301, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,713.00 ($107.61 / sqft )

713 Lucaya Loop 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Incredible Platinum Rated 3 Bed 2 Bath condo in popular gated community of Bahama Bay Resort & Spa. This condo offers the large Gran Bahama floor plan and has everything you need f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352947
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Lucaya Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

402 Lucaya Loop More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Bahama Bay Resort & Spa a tropical style waterfront resort nestled along the shores of Lake Davenport and just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938649
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Nock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice